Danica McKellar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Danica Mae McKellar

Birth Place: La Jolla, California, United States

Birthday: January 3, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Mathematician, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (260 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Sveslosky and Danica McKellar

The Wonder Years' Danica McKellar Marries

Better luck next time, Kevin! The Wonder Years alum Danica McKellar married lawyer Scott Sveslosky Saturday in Kauai, Hawaii, People reports. The couple exchanged "I do's" in front of 25 family members, and the bride, 39, wore a mermaid dress by desi… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 6 9:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThird Wheel(Season 3, Episode 3) WGNA

Two beautiful women are attracted to Ted and rather than choose, he begins, with the urging of his friends, to see a new daring possibility. Trudy: Danica McKellar. Rachel: Busy Philipps. Ian: Neil Jackson. Waitress: Christine Woods.

Mon May 11 5:00am
Phineas and FerbDoof 101; Father's Day DISNEY

Doofenshmirtz teaches science at a local high school, where his daughter is a student; Phineas and Ferb build an antique biplane for a Father's Day gift.

Mon May 18 4:00am
Heatstroke Syfy

An ex-model teams up with a soldier to thwart aliens who are propelling global warming to make Earth habitable for their species. D.B. Sweeney, Danica McKellar. Directed by Andrew Prowse.

More NewsSee all »

Game Show Network
GSN's New Development Includes Horror Game Show; Two App-Themed Series

Horror filmmaker Jason Blum (Paranormal Activity, The Purge) is getting into the game show business.…

Danica McKellar, Scott Sveslosky
Danica McKellar Is Engaged

Danica McKellar is a bride-to-be! The former Wonder Years actress announced Wednesday that she and h…

The Wonder Years
The Cast of The Wonder Years Reunited, and It Felt Really Good

What would you do if I told you there was a Wonder Years reunion happening? Would you stand up and w…

Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis
Dancing with the Stars' Meryl on Her Toughest Routine, Chemistry with Maks and What's Next

Dancing with the Stars champ Meryl Davis knows the importance of chemistry. In fact, she thinks the…

Maksim Chmerkovskiy and Meryl Davis
Why I Fell Head Over Heels for Dancing with the Stars

It only took 18 seasons (and nearly a decade) for me to tune in to even a minute of ABC's Dancing Wi…

Danica McKellar and Valentin Chmerkovskiy
Danica McKellar Suffers a Broken Rib During Dancing with the Stars Rehearsal

Danica McKellar broke a rib while rehearsing for Dancing with the Stars, The Wonder Years alum wrote…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Danica Mae McKellar
  • Birth Place: La Jolla, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 3, 1975, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Mathematician, Writer, Director, Producer
  • User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (260 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »