Danica McKellar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Danica Mae McKellar

Birth Place: La Jolla, California, United States

Birthday: January 3, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Mathematician, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(268 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Danica McKellar

Exclusive: Danica McKellar to Judge the 2016 Miss America Competition

Danica McKellar will serve as a judge during the 2016 Miss America Competition, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. "The Miss America Organization shares my passion for the advancement of women in the STEM fields and celebrates smart, strong women,"… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: Young Justice: Mole Trailer
00:50 — The Justice League trains a new generation of heroes, called Young Justice, featuring Robin, Aqualad, Kid Flash, Superboy, Miss Martian, and Artemis! (more…)
Season 1: Young Justice: Bookcase Trailer
00:56 — The Justice League trains a new generation of heroes, called Young Justice, featuring Robin, Aqualad, Kid Flash, Superboy, Miss Martian, and Artemis! (more…)
Paige VanZant's Argentine Tango Is Red Hot
04:10 — Paige's routine is hot and spicy!
Be Our Guest
02:03 — Disney week kicks off with a little magic.

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 10:00am
Home & Family(Season 4, Episode 180) HALMRK

Danica McKellar discusses "Wedding Bells"; retired Navy SEAL Brian "Iron Ed" Hiner visits; two contest finalists appear. Also: top beauty products from a cruelty-free company; tips on throwing a baby shower.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Fri May 27 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Psychic Vortex(Season 3, Episode 12) TBS

Sheldon helps Koothrappali pick up women at a university mixer; and Leonard is shocked to learn that Penny believes in psychics. Abby: Danica McKellar.

I’ll Watch825 Watching
Mon May 30 12:00pm
Home & Family(Season 4, Episode 180) HALMRK

Danica McKellar discusses "Wedding Bells"; retired Navy SEAL Brian "Iron Ed" Hiner visits; two contest finalists appear. Also: top beauty products from a cruelty-free company; tips on throwing a baby shower.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Wonder Years
Sorry Wonder Years Fans, Fred Savage Says There Will "Never" Be a Reunion

What does Danica McKellar say?

Scott Sveslosky and Danica McKellar
The Wonder Years' Danica McKellar Marries

Better luck next time, Kevin! The Wonder Years alum Danica McKellar married lawyer Scott Sveslosky S…

Game Show Network
GSN's New Development Includes Horror Game Show; Two App-Themed Series

Horror filmmaker Jason Blum (Paranormal Activity, The Purge) is getting into the game show business.…

Danica McKellar, Scott Sveslosky
Danica McKellar Is Engaged

Danica McKellar is a bride-to-be! The former Wonder Years actress announced Wednesday that she and h…

The Wonder Years
The Cast of The Wonder Years Reunited, and It Felt Really Good

What would you do if I told you there was a Wonder Years reunion happening? Would you stand up and w…

Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis
Dancing with the Stars' Meryl on Her Toughest Routine, Chemistry with Maks and What's Next

Dancing with the Stars champ Meryl Davis knows the importance of chemistry. In fact, she thinks the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Danica Mae McKellar
  • Birth Place: La Jolla, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 3, 1975, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Mathematician, Writer, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »