Danica McKellar Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Danica Mae McKellar

Birth Place: La Jolla, California, United States

Birthday: January 3, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Mathematician, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(267 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Danica McKellar

Exclusive: Danica McKellar to Judge the 2016 Miss America Competition

Danica McKellar will serve as a judge during the 2016 Miss America Competition, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. "The Miss America Organization shares my passion for the advancement of women in the STEM fields and celebrates smart, strong women,"… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Be Our Guest
02:03 — Disney week kicks off with a little magic.
Season 1: Young Justice: Anger Trailer
01:04 — The Justice League trains a new generation of heroes, called Young Justice, featuring Robin, Aqualad, Kid Flash, Superboy, Miss Martian, and Artemis! (more…)
Season 1: Young Justice: Psychic Trailer
01:20 — The Justice League trains a new generation of heroes, called Young Justice, featuring Robin, Aqualad, Kid Flash, Superboy, Miss Martian, and Artemis! (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 10:30am
Phineas and FerbDoof 101; Father's Day DISXD

Doofenshmirtz teaches science at a local high school, where his daughter is a student; Phineas and Ferb build an antique biplane for a Father's Day gift.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Mon May 9 1:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Pineapple Incident(Season 1, Episode 10) FX-E

Ted's memory is fuzzy as he recalls a time when all he clearly remembers is getting drunk and waking up in bed with a mystery woman---and a pineapple. Trudy: Danica McKellar. Marshall: Jason Segel. Robin: Cobie Smulders. Barney: Neil Patrick Harris.

I’ll Watch124 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Wonder Years
Sorry Wonder Years Fans, Fred Savage Says There Will "Never" Be a Reunion

What does Danica McKellar say?

Scott Sveslosky and Danica McKellar
The Wonder Years' Danica McKellar Marries

Better luck next time, Kevin! The Wonder Years alum Danica McKellar married lawyer Scott Sveslosky S…

Game Show Network
GSN's New Development Includes Horror Game Show; Two App-Themed Series

Horror filmmaker Jason Blum (Paranormal Activity, The Purge) is getting into the game show business.…

Danica McKellar, Scott Sveslosky
Danica McKellar Is Engaged

Danica McKellar is a bride-to-be! The former Wonder Years actress announced Wednesday that she and h…

The Wonder Years
The Cast of The Wonder Years Reunited, and It Felt Really Good

What would you do if I told you there was a Wonder Years reunion happening? Would you stand up and w…

Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Meryl Davis
Dancing with the Stars' Meryl on Her Toughest Routine, Chemistry with Maks and What's Next

Dancing with the Stars champ Meryl Davis knows the importance of chemistry. In fact, she thinks the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Danica Mae McKellar
  • Birth Place: La Jolla, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 3, 1975, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Mathematician, Writer, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »