Danica McKellar Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Danica Mae McKellar

Birth Place: La Jolla, California, United States

Birthday: January 3, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Mathematician, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.07 out of 5 (260 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 10:00am
NCISWitness(Season 2, Episode 14) USA

A woman (Danica McKellar) claims she witnessed the murder of a sailor in the apartment across from hers, but there's no evidence to prove it happened. Still, McGee has a gut instinct that she's telling the truth. McGee: Sean Murray. Kate: Sasha Alexander.

Fri Apr 10 2:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Pineapple Incident(Season 1, Episode 10) FX

Ted's memory is fuzzy as he recalls a time when all he clearly remembers is getting drunk and waking up in bed with a mystery woman---and a pineapple. Trudy: Danica McKellar. Marshall: Jason Segel. Robin: Cobie Smulders. Barney: Neil Patrick Harris.