Dane Cook Celebrity Watchlist

Dane Cook

Birth Name: Dane Jeffrey Cook

Birth Place: Cambridge, MA

Birthday: March 18, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus

Is Miley Cyrus Dating Dane Cook?

Is this a new marketing campaign for You're the Worst? Nipple enthusiast and VMA host Miley Cyrus may be romantically entangled with comedian Dane Cook, according to Us Weekly. Cyrus, 22, was most recently linked to Victoria's Secret model Stella Max… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Twitter As a Testing Ground and Hecklers: Dane Cook Answers Social Media Questions
03:15 — Comedian Dane Cook answers questions from fans delivered via social media.
Dane Cook Clears the Air On His Controversial Boston Gig
02:12 — Comedian Dane Cook talks to Larry King and clears the air about the controversy he caused during his Boston bombing charity performance for the ONE fu (more…)
"Its 100% My Truth, No Holding Back": Dane Cook Addresses Comics Getting Backlash
01:13 — Comedian Dane Cook talks to Larry King about his feelings on comedians getting backlash for their controversial material.
Movie Review: Planes: Fire Rescue
01:57 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Planes: Fire & Rescue' starring Dane Cook and Julie Bowen.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:35am
Saturday Night LiveDane Cook; the Killers(Season 32, Episode 1) COMEDY

Dane Cook hosts and the Killers perform. Cast members include Darrell Hammond, Maya Rudolph, Seth Meyers, Amy Poehler, Fred Armisen, Will Forte, Kenan Thompson, Jason Sudeikis, Bill Hader, Andy Samberg and Kristen Wiig.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:21am
Saturday Night LiveDane Cook; the Killers(Season 32, Episode 1) COMEDY

Dane Cook hosts and the Killers perform. Cast members include Darrell Hammond, Maya Rudolph, Seth Meyers, Amy Poehler, Fred Armisen, Will Forte, Kenan Thompson, Jason Sudeikis, Bill Hader, Andy Samberg and Kristen Wiig.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:00am
Good Luck Chuck SHO

A dentist proves to be a good-luck charm for women who sleep with him, because their next boyfriend after always turns out to be Mr. Right.

I’ll Watch339 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mitt Romney,  President Barack Obama
Final Presidential Debate: The 20 Best Celebrity Tweets

Last week's binders are this week's horses and bayonets. President Barack Obama's sarcastic knock of…

Mitt Romney and Barack Obama
Presidential Debate No. 2: The Best Internet Reactions

In this election cycle, the Monday morning quarterbacking that takes place after major political eve…

Next Caller
NBC's Dane Cook Comedy Next Caller Killed

It was over before it even began. NBC is not moving forward with Dane Cook's midseason comedy Next C…

Joe Biden, Paul Ryan
Vice Presidential Debate: The Best Twitter Reactions

Thursday's vice presidential debate between Joe Biden and Paul Ryan generated more than 4 million tw…

Dane Cook
Dane Cook Calls Joke About Dark Knight Rises Shooting a "Bad Judgment Call"

Comedian Dane Cook apologized Friday after he used the Aurora, Colo. Dark Knight Rises massacre as m…

Dane Cook
NBC Orders Dane Cook Comedy to Series

NBC has picked up six episodes of the Dane Cook comedy Next Caller Please, TVGuide.com has confirmed…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dane Jeffrey Cook
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, MA
  • Birthday: March 18, 1972, Pisces
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind