Dane Cook Celebrity Watchlist

Dane Cook

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dane Jeffrey Cook

Birth Place: Cambridge, MA

Birthday: March 18, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (187 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mitt Romney,  President Barack Obama
Final Presidential Debate: The 20 Best Celebrity Tweets

Last week's binders are this week's horses and bayonets. President Barack Obama's sarcastic knock of…

Mitt Romney and Barack Obama
Presidential Debate No. 2: The Best Internet Reactions

In this election cycle, the Monday morning quarterbacking that takes place after major political eve…

Next Caller
NBC's Dane Cook Comedy Next Caller Killed

It was over before it even began. NBC is not moving forward with Dane Cook's midseason comedy Next C…

Joe Biden, Paul Ryan
Vice Presidential Debate: The Best Twitter Reactions

Thursday's vice presidential debate between Joe Biden and Paul Ryan generated more than 4 million tw…

Dane Cook
Dane Cook Calls Joke About Dark Knight Rises Shooting a "Bad Judgment Call"

Comedian Dane Cook apologized Friday after he used the Aurora, Colo. Dark Knight Rises massacre as m…

Dane Cook
NBC Orders Dane Cook Comedy to Series

NBC has picked up six episodes of the Dane Cook comedy Next Caller Please, TVGuide.com has confirmed…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 6:35am
Stuck on You ENCRe

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)