Dane Cook Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dane Jeffrey Cook

Birth Place: Cambridge, MA

Birthday: March 18, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Comedian, Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (187 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mitt Romney,  President Barack Obama
Final Presidential Debate: The 20 Best Celebrity Tweets

Last week's binders are this week's horses and bayonets. President Barack Obama's sarcasti…

Mitt Romney and Barack Obama
Presidential Debate No. 2: The Best Internet Reactions

In this election cycle, the Monday morning quarterbacking that takes place after major pol…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 6:45am
Stuck on You ENC

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Tue Mar 3 2:20pm
Stuck on You ENC

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Wed Mar 11 10:00am
Mr. Brooks LMN

Earl Brooks is a man whose seemingly perfect family and status in the community hide an ugly secret. Brooks constantly says the plea of an addict--the Serenity Prayer--but he's not in the grip of drugs or alcohol. Instead, his neat little bow tie belies a (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop