Danai Gurira Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Danai Jekesai Gurira

Birth Place: Grinnell, Iowa, United States

Birthday: February 14, 1978, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(159 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Walking Dead</em>

Everything You Need to Know About The Walking Dead

Are you one of those rare people who aren't watching The Walking Dead? Well, it's time to escape from the rock you've been living under. We get that the idea of binge-ing five-and-a-half seasons' worth of old episodes is overwhelming. Fortunately, th… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 8:30am
The Walking DeadSpend(Season 5, Episode 14) AMC

Rick and his group face a number of challenges while trying to secure their new home.

I’ll Watch1796 Watching
Sun Feb 14 9:29am
Inside the Actors StudioThe Walking Dead Cast(Season 21, Episode 5) BRAVO

Cast members of "The Walking Dead" are interviewed. Included: Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, Norman Reedus and Steven Yeun; and executive producers Robert Kirkman and Scott M. Gimple.

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Sun Feb 14 9:30am
The Walking DeadTry(Season 5, Episode 15) AMC

Rick and the group face setbacks as existence within the walls starts to mimic life outside.

I’ll Watch1658 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Who Died in the Midseason Finale?

And what threats await the group next season?

Andrew Lincoln, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Season 6's First Major Death Is a Heartbreaking One

What does it mean for the show's future?

Danai Gurira
The Walking Dead Postmortem: Danai Gurira on Michonne's Big Choice

What does it mean for Michonne and Rick's relationship?

Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus
The Walking Dead: Who Didn't Make It Out Alive?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's midseason finale of The Walking Dead.…

Andrew Lincoln
The Walking Dead: Can Anyone Be Trusted in This World?

As The Walking Dead lurched toward its Season 5 midpoint, multiple characters were forced to conside…

Andrew Lincoln
The Walking Dead Boss on the Truth About Terminus and the Road Ahead

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 5 premiere of The Walking Dead. Read…

Details

  • Birth Name: Danai Jekesai Gurira
  • Birth Place: Grinnell, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: February 14, 1978, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Playwright