Danai GuriraCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Danai Jekesai Gurira

Birth Place: Grinnell, Iowa, United States

Birthday: February 14, 1978, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Playwright

User Rating: (91 ratings)

Your Rating:

Danai Gurira Photos

  • Danai Gurira - 2014 InStyle and Warner Bros.71st Annual Golden Globe Awards Post-Party in Bevery Hills, California, January 12, 2014
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Danai Gurira - Elle's 19th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration in Beverly Hills, October 15, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • The Walking Dead - Season 3 - "Clear" - Danai Gurira, Chandler Riggs
    Photo By: Gene Page/AMC
  • The Walking Dead - Season 3 - "Clear" - Chandler Riggs, Danai Gurira
    Photo By: Gene Page/AMC
  • The Walking Dead - Season 3 - "Home" - Danai Gurira
    Photo By: Gene Page/AMC
  • The Walking Dead - Season 3 - "Made to Suffer" - Danai Gurira and Andrew Lincoln
    Photo By: Tina Rowden/AMC
  • The Walking Dead - Season 3 - "Made to Suffer" - Danai Gurira and Laurie Holden
    Photo By: Gene Page/AMC
  • The Walking Dead - Season 3 - "Made to Suffer" - David Morrissey and Danai Gurira
    Photo By: Gene Page/AMC
  • The Walking Dead - Season 3 - "Made to Suffer" - Kylie Szymanski and Danai Gurira
    Photo By: Gene Page/AMC
  • The Walking Dead - Season 3 - "When the Dead Come Knocking" - Danai Gurira, Andrew Lincoln, Vincent Ward and Norman Reedus
    Photo By: Gene Page/AMC
  • The Walking Dead - Season 3 - "When the Dead Come Knocking" - Danai Gurira
    Photo By: Blake Tylers/AMC
  • The Walking Dead - Season 3 - "When the Dead Come Knocking" - Andrew Lincoln and Danai Gurira
    Photo By: Blake Tylers/AMC
  • The Walking Dead - Season 3 - "Hounded" - Danai Gurira
    Photo By: Gene Page/AMC
  • The Walking Dead - Season 3 - "Say the Word" - Danai Gurira
    Photo By: Gene Page/AMC
  • The Walking Dead - Season 3 - "Walk With Me" - Laurie Holder, Danai Gurira and Melissa Ponzio
    Photo By: Gene Page/AMC
  • The Walking Dead - Season 3 - "Walk With Me" - Danai Gurira and Laurie Holden
    Photo By: Gene Page/AMC
  • The Walking Dead - Season 3 - "Seed" - Danai Gurira
    Photo By: Gene Page/AMC

Related Galleries

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop