Danai Gurira Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Danai Jekesai Gurira

Birth Place: Grinnell, Iowa, United States

Birthday: February 14, 1978, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Playwright

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (91 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Danai Gurira
The Walking Dead Postmortem: Danai Gurira on Michonne's Big Choice

What does it mean for Michonne and Rick's relationship?

Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus
The Walking Dead: Who Didn't Make It Out Alive?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's midseason finale of The Walking Dead.…

Andrew Lincoln
The Walking Dead: Can Anyone Be Trusted in This World?

As The Walking Dead lurched toward its Season 5 midpoint, multiple characters were forced to conside…

Andrew Lincoln
The Walking Dead Boss on the Truth About Terminus and the Road Ahead

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 5 premiere of The Walking Dead. Read…

Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus
5 Burning Questions for The Walking Dead's Fifth Season

Even the best TV dramas start to show signs of slowing down after a few years. And while AMC's The W…

Andrew Lincoln
The Walking Dead Postmortem: Are the People of Terminus Cannibals?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's The Walking Dead season finale. Read at y…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 American Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for the AMAs

2014 Golden Globes: Stars Hit the After-Parties!

See how the stars who didn't attend the show celebrated Hollywood's big night