Danai GuriraCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Danai Jekesai Gurira

Birth Place: Grinnell, Iowa, United States

Birthday: February 14, 1978, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Playwright

User Rating: (91 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus
The Walking Dead: Who Didn't Make It Out Alive?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's midseason finale of The Walk…

Andrew Lincoln
The Walking Dead: Can Anyone Be Trusted in This World?

As The Walking Dead lurched toward its Season 5 midpoint, multiple characters were forced…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 10:00am
The Walking DeadDays Gone Bye(Season 1, Episode 1) AMC

The survivors of a world overrun with zombies are followed in this horror series. In the first episode, a sheriff's deputy emerges from a coma to find few people but far too many flesh-eating "walkers" who have died and come back to life. The lawman encoun (more…)

Sun Feb 1 11:30am
The Walking DeadGuts(Season 1, Episode 2) AMC

Rick receives some surprise help escaping from a tank surrounded by walkers, and hooks up with a resourceful survivor who leads him to other humans holed up in a downtown department store. The group is none-too-pleased with Rick, whose gunshots have attrac (more…)

Sun Feb 1 12:30pm
The Walking DeadTell It to the Frogs(Season 1, Episode 3) AMC

Against his better judgment, Rick heads back to Atlanta to recover his cache of guns and ammo and hopefully retrieve the redneck bully originally left behind. Meanwhile, Lori and Shane are shocked by the return of someone they feared was dead.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop