Danai Gurira Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Danai Jekesai Gurira

Birth Place: Grinnell, Iowa, United States

Birthday: February 14, 1978, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Playwright

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (91 ratings)

Your Rating:

Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus
The Walking Dead: Who Didn't Make It Out Alive?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's midseason finale of The Walk…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop