Dana Reeve Celebrity Watchlist

Dana Reeve

Birth Name: Dana Charles Morosini

Birth Place: Teaneck, New Jersey, United States

Died: March 6, 2006

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Everyone's Hero
00:58
Will Reeve Talks Family's Legacy and Charity Work
02:52 — Christopher and Dana Reeve's son opens up on how he's working to keep his parents' legacy and charity work alive through the Reeve Foundation.
Everyone's Hero
01:09
Everyone's Hero
01:07

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 31 3:02am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Faithful(Season 1, Episode 4) USA

The investigation of a church sexton's killing leads to the secret life of a priest (Michael O'Keefe) and a third party for whom Goren feels pity. Melanie Grasso: Dana Reeve. Kevin Donovan: Alex Feldman. Chiggy Rios: Renoly Santiago. Sheridan Beckworth: Ro (more…)

I’ll Watch212 Watching
Fri Apr 7 12:56am
Law & OrderBarter(Season 7, Episode 12) SUND

After the treasurer of an apartment co-op is shot to death in the building's garage, the detectives discover that the killing may have been a case of mistaken identity. Russo: George DiCenzo. Tashjian: Scott Bryce. Flores: Victor Argo. Susan: Dana Reeve. T (more…)

I’ll Watch64 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Dana Charles Morosini
  • Birth Place: Teaneck, New Jersey, United States
  • Died: March 6, 2006
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Phil Keoghan, The Amazing Race 29
5 Things to Watch Today – March 30, 2017

The Amazing Race returns