Dana Delany Celebrity Watchlist

After appearing on stage and in soaps, Delany shot to fame and won two Emmys as a devoted but emotionally remote Army nurse on China Beach. In the '90s, she made a push for big-screen stardom, but was done in by duds including her incongruous turn as a dom… (more)

Birth Name: Dana Welles Delany

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 13, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(544 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo

Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determine which ones get full series orders. The five shows in Amazon's third pilot offering include three half-hour comedies — Red Oaks,The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carla & Dana Delany Get Cooking, Part 2
04:27 — Yellow Layer Cake with Chocolate Frosting
Carla and Dana Delany Get Cooking, Part 1
05:53 — Yellow Layer Cake with Chocolate Frosting
Iron Grandma Meatloaf Battle, Part 1
05:15 — Iron Grandma Meatloaf Competition
Battle of the Next Iron Grandma
05:07 — Three grandmas will face off to make the best meatloaf!

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 10:55am
Fly Away Home STZEN

A lonely 13-year-old rescues a family of geese from land developers and forms a bond with them. Inspired by actual events.

I’ll Watch157 Watching
Tue Oct 11 6:10pm
Fly Away Home STZEN

A lonely 13-year-old rescues a family of geese from land developers and forms a bond with them. Inspired by actual events.

I’ll Watch157 Watching
Wed Oct 12 8:05am
Fly Away Home STZEN

A lonely 13-year-old rescues a family of geese from land developers and forms a bond with them. Inspired by actual events.

I’ll Watch157 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Brody, Ron Perlman
Amazon Orders Two Pilots Starring Adam Brody and Ron Perlman

Amazon has ordered two pilots to debut on Amazon Instant Video later this year. From director and pr…

Dana Delany
Dana Delany Tweets That Body of Proof Won't Be Resurrected

ABC isn't bringing back Body of Proof after all, according to star Dana Delany. The actress tweeted …

Dana Delany
Is Body of Proof Coming Back from the Dead?

Body of Proof might still have a pulse! ABC is mulling bringing the Dana Delany-starring drama back…

Marg Helgenberger, Dana Delany, Nan Woods, Chloe Webb
Keck's Exclusives: Back to China Beach

Will Dana Delany soon be headed to Vietnam? It could happen. At a Paley Center for Media panel I rec…

Dana Delany
Check Out an Exclusive Clip from the Body of Proof Series Finale

Despite initial reports to the contrary, ABC's canceled series Body of Proof will not find a new hom…

Marg Helgenberger, Dana Delany, Nan Woods, Chloe Webb
Dana Delany Revisits China Beach Ahead of 25th Anniversary Box Set

It's been more than 20 years since China Beach went off the air, and star Dana Delany says she hasn'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dana Welles Delany
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 13, 1956, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor