Dana Delany Celebrity Watchlist

After appearing on stage and in soaps, Delany shot to fame and won two Emmys as a devoted but emotionally remote Army nurse on China Beach. In the '90s, she made a push for big-screen stardom, but was done in by duds including her incongruous turn as a dom… (more)

Birth Name: Dana Welles Delany

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 13, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(536 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo

Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determine which ones get full series orders. The five shows in Amazon's third pilot offering include three half-hour comedies — Red Oaks,The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Drunkboat - Official Trailer
01:50 — A coming-of-age film based on writer/director, Bob Meyer's life in Chicago. DRUNKBOAT tells the story of a young teenager, Abe (Jacob Zachar) who mani (more…)
Season 5: Desperate Housewives: Clip 2 Trailer
01:31 — Season 5 picks up five years after the events of the season four finale and continues to focus on the lives of Wisteria Lane residents Susan Mayer, Ly (more…)
China Beach: Lost & Found Part 2 Trailer
02:00 — McMurphy struggles to hide her grief when Natch is reported MIA. Dodger is badly wounded. Journalist Wayloo Marie becomes a minor casualty as she purs (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 8:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitObscene(Season 6, Episode 3) ION

Dana Delany plays a crusader against smut on TV in a case that involves a radio shock jock (Lewis Black) and the rape of a teen star (Maggie Grace). Danny: Ricky Ullman. Judge Terhune: Philip Bosco. Elizabeth Donnelly: Judith Light. Dave Seaver: Michael Bo (more…)

I’ll Watch234 Watching
Sun Jul 3 6:00am
Baby for Sale LMN

A couple seeking to adopt a child come upon a black marketeer who auctions babies to the highest bidder, and they agree to take part in a police sting operation to put the guy out of business.

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Sun Jul 3 7:05am
Housesitter ENCRe

A flaky waitress has a one-night stand with a lovelorn architect, and then she moves to his hometown and pretends to be his bride.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Brody, Ron Perlman
Amazon Orders Two Pilots Starring Adam Brody and Ron Perlman

Amazon has ordered two pilots to debut on Amazon Instant Video later this year. From director and pr…

Dana Delany
Dana Delany Tweets That Body of Proof Won't Be Resurrected

ABC isn't bringing back Body of Proof after all, according to star Dana Delany. The actress tweeted …

Dana Delany
Is Body of Proof Coming Back from the Dead?

Body of Proof might still have a pulse! ABC is mulling bringing the Dana Delany-starring drama back…

Marg Helgenberger, Dana Delany, Nan Woods, Chloe Webb
Keck's Exclusives: Back to China Beach

Will Dana Delany soon be headed to Vietnam? It could happen. At a Paley Center for Media panel I rec…

Dana Delany
Check Out an Exclusive Clip from the Body of Proof Series Finale

Despite initial reports to the contrary, ABC's canceled series Body of Proof will not find a new hom…

Marg Helgenberger, Dana Delany, Nan Woods, Chloe Webb
Dana Delany Revisits China Beach Ahead of 25th Anniversary Box Set

It's been more than 20 years since China Beach went off the air, and star Dana Delany says she hasn'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dana Welles Delany
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 13, 1956, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor