Dana Delany Celebrity Watchlist

After appearing on stage and in soaps, Delany shot to fame and won two Emmys as a devoted but emotionally remote Army nurse on China Beach. In the '90s, she made a push for big-screen stardom, but was done in by duds including her incongruous turn as a dom… (more)

Birth Name: Dana Welles Delany

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 13, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(542 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo

Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determine which ones get full series orders. The five shows in Amazon's third pilot offering include three half-hour comedies — Red Oaks,The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brenda Song Stands Up To Cancer
00:30 — The Pure Genius star opens up about her mother and grandfather's battle with the disease.
Reshma Shetty Stands Up To Cancer
00:26 — The Pure Genius star gives voice to women who have died of cancer, and those who won't when a cure is found.
George Eads Stands Up To Cancer
00:25 — The MacGyver star recognizes his late family members, who died of cancer.
Katherine Heigl Stands Up To Cancer
00:30 — The Doubt star says her mother is the reason she fights against the Big C.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Tombstone CMT

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys.

I’ll Watch1058 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:30pm
Tombstone CMT

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys.

I’ll Watch1058 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:00am
Baby for Sale LMN

A couple seeking to adopt a child come upon a black marketeer who auctions babies to the highest bidder, and they agree to take part in a police sting operation to put the guy out of business.

I’ll Watch89 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Brody, Ron Perlman
Amazon Orders Two Pilots Starring Adam Brody and Ron Perlman

Amazon has ordered two pilots to debut on Amazon Instant Video later this year. From director and pr…

Dana Delany
Dana Delany Tweets That Body of Proof Won't Be Resurrected

ABC isn't bringing back Body of Proof after all, according to star Dana Delany. The actress tweeted …

Dana Delany
Is Body of Proof Coming Back from the Dead?

Body of Proof might still have a pulse! ABC is mulling bringing the Dana Delany-starring drama back…

Marg Helgenberger, Dana Delany, Nan Woods, Chloe Webb
Keck's Exclusives: Back to China Beach

Will Dana Delany soon be headed to Vietnam? It could happen. At a Paley Center for Media panel I rec…

Dana Delany
Check Out an Exclusive Clip from the Body of Proof Series Finale

Despite initial reports to the contrary, ABC's canceled series Body of Proof will not find a new hom…

Marg Helgenberger, Dana Delany, Nan Woods, Chloe Webb
Dana Delany Revisits China Beach Ahead of 25th Anniversary Box Set

It's been more than 20 years since China Beach went off the air, and star Dana Delany says she hasn'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dana Welles Delany
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 13, 1956, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet