Dana Delany Celebrity Watchlist

After appearing on stage and in soaps, Delany shot to fame and won two Emmys as a devoted but emotionally remote Army nurse on China Beach. In the '90s, she made a push for big-screen stardom, but was done in by duds including her incongruous turn as a dom… (more)

Birth Name: Dana Welles Delany

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 13, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(540 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo

Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determine which ones get full series orders. The five shows in Amazon's third pilot offering include three half-hour comedies — Red Oaks,The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Drunkboat - Official Trailer
01:50 — A coming-of-age film based on writer/director, Bob Meyer's life in Chicago. DRUNKBOAT tells the story of a young teenager, Abe (Jacob Zachar) who mani (more…)
Season 5: Desperate Housewives: Clip 2 Trailer
01:31 — Season 5 picks up five years after the events of the season four finale and continues to focus on the lives of Wisteria Lane residents Susan Mayer, Ly (more…)
China Beach: Lost & Found Part 2 Trailer
02:00 — McMurphy struggles to hide her grief when Natch is reported MIA. Dodger is badly wounded. Journalist Wayloo Marie becomes a minor casualty as she purs (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 4:25am
Moon over Parador MOMAX

Paul Mazursky's farce about an actor (Richard Dreyfuss) hired to impersonate a deceased Latin American dictator. Raul Julia, Sonia Braga. Ralph: Jonathan Winters. Alejandro: Fernando Rey. Sammy Davis Jr.: Himself.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Thu Jul 28 1:15pm
Housesitter STZEN

A flaky waitress has a one-night stand with a lovelorn architect, and then she moves to his hometown and pretends to be his bride.

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Fri Jul 29 8:00pm
Tombstone CMT

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys.

I’ll Watch1024 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Brody, Ron Perlman
Amazon Orders Two Pilots Starring Adam Brody and Ron Perlman

Amazon has ordered two pilots to debut on Amazon Instant Video later this year. From director and pr…

Dana Delany
Dana Delany Tweets That Body of Proof Won't Be Resurrected

ABC isn't bringing back Body of Proof after all, according to star Dana Delany. The actress tweeted …

Dana Delany
Is Body of Proof Coming Back from the Dead?

Body of Proof might still have a pulse! ABC is mulling bringing the Dana Delany-starring drama back…

Marg Helgenberger, Dana Delany, Nan Woods, Chloe Webb
Keck's Exclusives: Back to China Beach

Will Dana Delany soon be headed to Vietnam? It could happen. At a Paley Center for Media panel I rec…

Dana Delany
Check Out an Exclusive Clip from the Body of Proof Series Finale

Despite initial reports to the contrary, ABC's canceled series Body of Proof will not find a new hom…

Marg Helgenberger, Dana Delany, Nan Woods, Chloe Webb
Dana Delany Revisits China Beach Ahead of 25th Anniversary Box Set

It's been more than 20 years since China Beach went off the air, and star Dana Delany says she hasn'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dana Welles Delany
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 13, 1956, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor