Dana Delany Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After appearing on stage and in soaps, Delany shot to fame and won two Emmys as a devoted but emotionally remote Army nurse on China Beach. In the '90s, she made a push for big-screen stardom, but was done in by duds including her incongruous turn as a dom… (more)

Birth Name: Dana Welles Delany

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 13, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (530 ratings)

Your Rating:

Nurse Jackie
Matt's Picks: March 28-30

Mar 28, 2011 7:10 AM EDT

Michael Chiklis
Critic's Notebook: ABC at TCA

Aug 2, 2010 11:54 AM EDT

Brenda Strong and Eva Longoria by Eric Charbonneau/ WireImage.com
Housewives Have Heart, Tease Finale

Apr 29, 2008 7:15 PM EDT

Show More