Dana Delany Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After appearing on stage and in soaps, Delany shot to fame and won two Emmys as a devoted but emotionally┬áremote Army nurse on China Beach. In the '90s, she made a push for big-screen stardom, but was done in by duds including her incongruous turn as a dom… (more)

Birth Name: Dana Welles Delany

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 13, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (530 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rachael Taylor, Ramon Rodriguez, Minka Kelly, Annie Ilonzeh
ABC Unveils Premiere Dates for Fall

Jun 27, 2011 1:55 PM EDT

Courteney Cox
Matt's Picks: April 18-21

Apr 17, 2011 10:38 PM EDT

Dana Delany
5 Reasons We Love Dana Delany

Apr 5, 2011 8:51 AM EDT

Show More