Dana Delany Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After appearing on stage and in soaps, Delany shot to fame and won two Emmys as a devoted but emotionally┬áremote Army nurse on China Beach. In the '90s, she made a push for big-screen stardom, but was done in by duds including her incongruous turn as a dom… (more)

Birth Name: Dana Welles Delany

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 13, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (530 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Mar 5 6:00am
Baby for Sale LMN

A couple seeking to adopt a child come upon a black marketeer who auctions babies to the highest bidder, and they agree to take part in a police sting operation to put the guy out of business.

Sun Mar 8 3:05am
Exit to Eden MAXe

Smugglers hole up in an S&M resort. Dana Delany, Paul Mercurio, Rosie O'Donnell, Dan Aykroyd. Dr. Halifax: Hector Elizondo. Omar: Stuart Wilson. Nina: Iman. Tommy: Sean O'Bryan. Garry Marshall directed.

Wed Mar 11 4:20am
Exit to Eden MAXe

Smugglers hole up in an S&M resort. Dana Delany, Paul Mercurio, Rosie O'Donnell, Dan Aykroyd. Dr. Halifax: Hector Elizondo. Omar: Stuart Wilson. Nina: Iman. Tommy: Sean O'Bryan. Garry Marshall directed.

Wed Mar 11 4:30am
CheersLove Me, Love My Car(Season 11, Episode 11) HALMRK

Sam acts like a swine when he tries to get his car back from the widow (Dana Delany) of the man he sold it to; Rebecca befriends the pig that's to be Woody's Christmas dinner. Toni: Toni White. Amanda: Amanda Costello. Shane: Shane Sweet. Leanna: Leanna Es (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop