Dana Delany Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After appearing on stage and in soaps, Delany shot to fame and won two Emmys as a devoted but emotionally┬áremote Army nurse on China Beach. In the '90s, she made a push for big-screen stardom, but was done in by duds including her incongruous turn as a dom… (more)

Birth Name: Dana Welles Delany

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 13, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (530 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2009
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Host
2007
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Subject (person only)
2003
Remarks by
2003
Remarks by
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1988
Actor
1988
Actor
1988
Actor
1984
Actor
1981
Voice

Shop