Dana Delany Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After appearing on stage and in soaps, Delany shot to fame and won two Emmys as a devoted but emotionally remote Army nurse on China Beach. In the '90s, she made a push for big-screen stardom, but was done in by duds including her incongruous turn as a dom… (more)

Birth Name: Dana Welles Delany

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 13, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (530 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan vot…

Adam Brody, Ron Perlman
Amazon Orders Two Pilots Starring Adam Brody and Ron Perlman

Amazon has ordered two pilots to debut on Amazon Instant Video later this year. From direc…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 3:05am
Exit to Eden MAXe

Smugglers hole up in an S&M resort. Dana Delany, Paul Mercurio, Rosie O'Donnell, Dan Aykroyd. Dr. Halifax: Hector Elizondo. Omar: Stuart Wilson. Nina: Iman. Tommy: Sean O'Bryan. Garry Marshall directed.

Wed Mar 11 4:20am
Exit to Eden MAXe

Smugglers hole up in an S&M resort. Dana Delany, Paul Mercurio, Rosie O'Donnell, Dan Aykroyd. Dr. Halifax: Hector Elizondo. Omar: Stuart Wilson. Nina: Iman. Tommy: Sean O'Bryan. Garry Marshall directed.

Wed Mar 11 4:30am
CheersLove Me, Love My Car(Season 11, Episode 11) HALMRK

Sam acts like a swine when he tries to get his car back from the widow (Dana Delany) of the man he sold it to; Rebecca befriends the pig that's to be Woody's Christmas dinner. Toni: Toni White. Amanda: Amanda Costello. Shane: Shane Sweet. Leanna: Leanna Es (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop