Dana Delany Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After appearing on stage and in soaps, Delany shot to fame and won two Emmys as a devoted but emotionally remote Army nurse on China Beach. In the '90s, she made a push for big-screen stardom, but was done in by duds including her incongruous turn as a dom… (more)

Birth Name: Dana Welles Delany

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 13, 1956, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (530 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Watch Amazon's New Original Pilots Now

Amazon has unveiled its latest slate of original pilots — and, per usual, will let fan votes determi…

Adam Brody, Ron Perlman
Amazon Orders Two Pilots Starring Adam Brody and Ron Perlman

Amazon has ordered two pilots to debut on Amazon Instant Video later this year. From director and pr…

Dana Delany
Dana Delany Tweets That Body of Proof Won't Be Resurrected

ABC isn't bringing back Body of Proof after all, according to star Dana Delany. The actress tweeted …

Dana Delany
Is Body of Proof Coming Back from the Dead?

Body of Proof might still have a pulse! ABC is mulling bringing the Dana Delany-starring drama back…

Marg Helgenberger, Dana Delany, Nan Woods, Chloe Webb
Keck's Exclusives: Back to China Beach

Will Dana Delany soon be headed to Vietnam? It could happen. At a Paley Center for Media panel I rec…

Dana Delany
Check Out an Exclusive Clip from the Body of Proof Series Finale

Despite initial reports to the contrary, ABC's canceled series Body of Proof will not find a new hom…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fall TV: Familiar Faces in New Places

See which TV veterans are back on your screen this fall

2008 SAG Awards Red Carpet

Todays brightest stars shine in fabulous fashions

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 1:45am
Exit to Eden MAXe

Smugglers hole up in an S&M resort. Dana Delany, Paul Mercurio, Rosie O'Donnell, Dan Aykroyd. Dr. Halifax: Hector Elizondo. Omar: Stuart Wilson. Nina: Iman. Tommy: Sean O'Bryan. Garry Marshall directed.

Sun Mar 29 12:00pm
Fly Away HomeNew ION

A lonely 13-year-old rescues a family of geese from land developers and forms a bond with them. Inspired by actual events.