Dana Carvey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dana Thomas Carvey

Birth Place: Missoula, MT

Birthday: June 2, 1955, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dana Carvey, <em>Conan</em>

Watch Dana Carvey's Impression of Donald Trump as a Batman Villain

First Impressions star and master impressionist (slash Master of Disguise) Dana Carvey went on Conan Tuesday night to do what he does best: political impressions. Carvey, who is perhaps best known for impersonating George H.W. Bush on Saturday Night… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Impressions, Season 1
First Impressions, is a weekly half-hour competition that features Dana Carvey and is hosted by Freddie Prinze Jr. Carvey is the "expert-in-residence" (more…)
First Impressions, Season 1
First Impressions, is a weekly half-hour competition that features Dana Carvey and is hosted by Freddie Prinze Jr. Carvey is the "expert-in-residence" (more…)
Church Lady Cold Open
07:19 — Church Lady (Dana Carvey) discusses the election with her guests, Sen. Ted Cruz (Taran Killam) and Donald Trump (Darrell Hammond).
Dana Carvey's Impressions of Donald Trump, Bernie Sanders and Hillary Clinton
02:56 — Dana Carvey performs some 2016 election impressions.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 9:30am
Jack and Jill FX-E

With a great job and a beautiful wife, Jack has every reason to be thankful. However, Jack dreads the approach of Thanksgiving, because the holiday means a visit from his annoying identical twin sister, Jill.

I’ll Watch216 Watching
Fri Jul 1 11:03pm
Great Minds With Dan HarmonJohn F. KennedyNew(Season 1, Episode 4) HIST

Dan's guest is John F. Kennedy (Dana Carvey).

Sat Jul 2 3:00am
Jack and Jill FX-E

With a great job and a beautiful wife, Jack has every reason to be thankful. However, Jack dreads the approach of Thanksgiving, because the holiday means a visit from his annoying identical twin sister, Jill.

I’ll Watch216 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Saturday Night Live
SNL Parodies Jon Snow's Return on Game of Thrones

Plus: The Church Lady returns!

Jan Hooks
Saturday Night Live Alum Jan Hooks Dies at 57

Jan Hooks, best known for her five-year run on Saturday Night Live, died Thursday morning in New Yor…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Bill Murray
Bill Murray: Kristen Wiig-led SNL Cast Was the Best Since the Original

Bill Murray participated in an "Ask Me Anything" Reddit session on Friday, and fielded questions abo…

Mike Myers,  Kelly Tisdale
Mike Myers and Wife Expecting Their Second Child

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale, People reports. TMI! Celebrities…

Dana Carvey and Mike Myers
Wayne’s World Reunites to Party On in Los Angeles

Party on! Excellent! As if! Before voicing the titular ogre in Shrek, Mike Myers was the one and onl…