Dana Carvey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dana Thomas Carvey

Birth Place: Missoula, MT

Birthday: June 2, 1955, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dana Carvey, <em>Conan</em>

Watch Dana Carvey's Impression of Donald Trump as a Batman Villain

First Impressions star and master impressionist (slash Master of Disguise) Dana Carvey went on Conan Tuesday night to do what he does best: political impressions. Carvey, who is perhaps best known for impersonating George H.W. Bush on Saturday Night… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

See Dana Carvey’s Hilarious Imitations: Donald Trump, Hillary Clinton, More
05:44 — Well-known for his impressions on “Saturday Night Live,” Dana Carvey joins TODAY’s Matt Lauer for a new segment called “Lasting Impressions,” in which (more…)
Dana Carvey Tackles the Wheel of Impressions, Part 2
01:59 — Jimmy challenges Dana Carvey to a friendly game of random impressions, like President Obama talking about Twitter. Part 2 of 2.
Robert Smigel's SNL Musical That Never Was
04:15 — Robert Smigel discusses the Hans and Franz movie musical that he wrote with Dana Carvey, Kevin Nealon and Conan O'Brien.
Dana Carvey Plays Wheel of Impressions, Part 1
02:49 — Jimmy challenges Dana Carvey to a friendly game of random impressions, like Al Pacino talking about magic. Part 1 of 2.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 12:00am
Jack and Jill FXX

With a great job and a beautiful wife, Jack has every reason to be thankful. However, Jack dreads the approach of Thanksgiving, because the holiday means a visit from his annoying identical twin sister, Jill.

I’ll Watch218 Watching
Tue Oct 4 3:30pm
Jack and Jill FXX

With a great job and a beautiful wife, Jack has every reason to be thankful. However, Jack dreads the approach of Thanksgiving, because the holiday means a visit from his annoying identical twin sister, Jill.

I’ll Watch218 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Saturday Night Live
SNL Parodies Jon Snow's Return on Game of Thrones

Plus: The Church Lady returns!

Jan Hooks
Saturday Night Live Alum Jan Hooks Dies at 57

Jan Hooks, best known for her five-year run on Saturday Night Live, died Thursday morning in New Yor…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Bill Murray
Bill Murray: Kristen Wiig-led SNL Cast Was the Best Since the Original

Bill Murray participated in an "Ask Me Anything" Reddit session on Friday, and fielded questions abo…

Mike Myers,  Kelly Tisdale
Mike Myers and Wife Expecting Their Second Child

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale, People reports. TMI! Celebrities…

Dana Carvey and Mike Myers
Wayne’s World Reunites to Party On in Los Angeles

Party on! Excellent! As if! Before voicing the titular ogre in Shrek, Mike Myers was the one and onl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dana Thomas Carvey
  • Birth Place: Missoula, MT
  • Birthday: June 2, 1955, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet