Dana Carvey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dana Thomas Carvey

Birth Place: Missoula, MT

Birthday: June 2, 1955, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jan Hooks

Saturday Night Live Alum Jan Hooks Dies at 57

Jan Hooks, best known for her five-year run on Saturday Night Live, died Thursday morning in New York, TMZ.com reports. She was 57. According to the website, Hooks had been battling a serious illness. Celebrity Deaths: See who we've lost in 2014 The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jack And Jill - Trailer
02:05 — A family man in Los Angeles is forced to deal with his twin sister from the Bronx who overstays her welcome.
Jack And Jill - Trailer
02:05 — A family man in Los Angeles is forced to deal with his twin sister from the Bronx who overstays her welcome.
Jack And Jill - Trailer
02:05 — A family man in Los Angeles is forced to deal with his twin sister from the Bronx who overstays her welcome.
Jack And Jill - Trailer
02:15 — A family man in Los Angeles is forced to deal with his twin sister from the Bronx who overstays her welcome.

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Dana Carvey; Ethan Hawke and Greta Gerwig. Also: Amazon's summer toy list revealed; "Today Food"; a performance by the cast of "She Loves Me"; "Must Mark Your Calendar"; spring and summer toys; "Today Food."

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Fri May 6 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 365) NBC

Dana Carvey. Also: Cyndi Lauper performs and is interviewed; Mark Guiliana sits in with the 8G Band.

Wed May 11 5:10am
Clean Slate MOMAX

Dana Carvey stars as a PI who loses his memory prior to testifying against a mob boss.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Bill Murray
Bill Murray: Kristen Wiig-led SNL Cast Was the Best Since the Original

Bill Murray participated in an "Ask Me Anything" Reddit session on Friday, and fielded questions abo…

Mike Myers,  Kelly Tisdale
Mike Myers and Wife Expecting Their Second Child

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale, People reports. TMI! Celebrities…

Dana Carvey and Mike Myers
Wayne’s World Reunites to Party On in Los Angeles

Party on! Excellent! As if! Before voicing the titular ogre in Shrek, Mike Myers was the one and onl…

Dana Carvey, Jay Leno
Top Videos: Manti Te'o's eHarmony Ad, Dana Carvey Serenades Jay Leno, Oprah Grills Lance Armstrong

This week, a bunch of sad hopefuls auditioned for American Idol, Dana Carvey sang "The Ballad of Jay…

Regis Philbin
Regis Philbin Signs Off Live After 28 Years

In the end, it wasn't just Regis and Kelly, or Regis and Kathie Lee ... it felt more like Regis and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dana Thomas Carvey
  • Birth Place: Missoula, MT
  • Birthday: June 2, 1955, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »