Dana Carvey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dana Thomas Carvey

Birth Place: Missoula, MT

Birthday: June 2, 1955, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jan Hooks

Saturday Night Live Alum Jan Hooks Dies at 57

Jan Hooks, best known for her five-year run on Saturday Night Live, died Thursday morning in New York, TMZ.com reports. She was… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 25 1:10pm
Saturday Night Live in the '80s: Lost and Found VH1

A look at the ups and downs of the late-night comedy show during the 1980s. Included: interviews with producers Lorne Michaels and Dick Ebersol, cast members and writers; clips of memorable sketches and musical performances. Produced by Kenneth Bowser.

Sun May 3 8:35am
Little Nicky STARZ

A comic misfire about Satan's bumbling son (Adam Sandler), who is hell-bent on saving the world---and his father's life---by battling his two supremely evil brothers. Harvey Keitel plays the Prince of Darkness. Features cameos by “SNL” alums Dana Carve (more…)

Mon May 4 4:10am
Little Nicky STARZ

A comic misfire about Satan's bumbling son (Adam Sandler), who is hell-bent on saving the world---and his father's life---by battling his two supremely evil brothers. Harvey Keitel plays the Prince of Darkness. Features cameos by “SNL” alums Dana Carve (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Bill Murray
Bill Murray: Kristen Wiig-led SNL Cast Was the Best Since the Original

Bill Murray participated in an "Ask Me Anything" Reddit session on Friday, and fielded questions abo…

Mike Myers,  Kelly Tisdale
Mike Myers and Wife Expecting Their Second Child

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale, People reports. TMI! Celebrities…

Dana Carvey and Mike Myers
Wayne’s World Reunites to Party On in Los Angeles

Party on! Excellent! As if! Before voicing the titular ogre in Shrek, Mike Myers was the one and onl…

Dana Carvey, Jay Leno
Top Videos: Manti Te'o's eHarmony Ad, Dana Carvey Serenades Jay Leno, Oprah Grills Lance Armstrong

This week, a bunch of sad hopefuls auditioned for American Idol, Dana Carvey sang "The Ballad of Jay…

Regis Philbin
Regis Philbin Signs Off Live After 28 Years

In the end, it wasn't just Regis and Kelly, or Regis and Kathie Lee ... it felt more like Regis and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dana Thomas Carvey
  • Birth Place: Missoula, MT
  • Birthday: June 2, 1955, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian
  • User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (24 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »