Dana Carvey Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dana Thomas Carvey

Birth Place: Missoula, MT

Birthday: June 2, 1955, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jan Hooks

Saturday Night Live Alum Jan Hooks Dies at 57

Jan Hooks, best known for her five-year run on Saturday Night Live, died Thursday morning in New York, TMZ.com reports. She was 57. According to the website, Hooks had been battling a serious illness. Celebrity Deaths: See who we've lost in 2014 The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robert Smigel's SNL Musical That Never Was
Robert Smigel discusses the Hans and Franz movie musical that he wrote with Dana Carvey, Kevin Nealon and Conan O'Brien.
Excellent: Wayne and Garth Closed Out the 'SNL' 40th Anniversary Special
There was never a scenario in which SNL would celebrate its 40th anniversary and NOT have a Wayne's World sketch. Yes, they made us wait for it, but i (more…)
Late-Night Laughs: The Roots' Magical Harry Potter Rap
In the best moments of late-night TV, The Roots rap about wizards, Dana Carvey dances his way through airport security and Conan pokes fun at Match.co (more…)
Taylor Swift Shines at Fragrance Awards
The country star spills about her latest fragrance, Taylor, which captures her personality. Plus, Dana Carvey, Jessica Szohr and Connie Britton dish o (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Bill Murray
Bill Murray: Kristen Wiig-led SNL Cast Was the Best Since the Original

Bill Murray participated in an "Ask Me Anything" Reddit session on Friday, and fielded questions abo…

Mike Myers,  Kelly Tisdale
Mike Myers and Wife Expecting Their Second Child

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale, People reports. TMI! Celebrities…

Dana Carvey and Mike Myers
Wayne’s World Reunites to Party On in Los Angeles

Party on! Excellent! As if! Before voicing the titular ogre in Shrek, Mike Myers was the one and onl…

Dana Carvey, Jay Leno
Top Videos: Manti Te'o's eHarmony Ad, Dana Carvey Serenades Jay Leno, Oprah Grills Lance Armstrong

This week, a bunch of sad hopefuls auditioned for American Idol, Dana Carvey sang "The Ballad of Jay…

Regis Philbin
Regis Philbin Signs Off Live After 28 Years

In the end, it wasn't just Regis and Kelly, or Regis and Kathie Lee ... it felt more like Regis and…


  • Birth Name: Dana Thomas Carvey
  • Birth Place: Missoula, MT
  • Birthday: June 2, 1955, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »