Dana CarveyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dana Thomas Carvey

Birth Place: Missoula, MT

Birthday: June 2, 1955, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating: (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jan Hooks
Saturday Night Live Alum Jan Hooks Dies at 57

Jan Hooks, best known for her five-year run on Saturday Night Live, died Thursday morning…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a …

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 6 8:00am
The Master of Disguise FX

A waiter learns of his family's secret history of assuming other identities when his parents are kidnapped by an old enemy.

Sat Feb 7 2:00am
The Master of Disguise FX

A waiter learns of his family's secret history of assuming other identities when his parents are kidnapped by an old enemy.

Mon Feb 9 5:00am
The Birthday BoysSnobs and Slobs(Season 2, Episode 1) IFC

In the Season 2 premiere, social classes are explored in the form of a fashion designer, a man raised in the woods and an indie rock band.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop