Dana Carvey Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dana Thomas Carvey

Birth Place: Missoula, MT

Birthday: June 2, 1955, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jan Hooks
Saturday Night Live Alum Jan Hooks Dies at 57

Jan Hooks, best known for her five-year run on Saturday Night Live, died Thursday morning…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a …

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 5:00pm
Jack and Jill FXM

With a great job and a beautiful wife, Jack (Adam Sandler) has every reason to be thankful. However, Jack dreads the approach of Thanksgiving, because the holiday means a visit from his annoying identical twin sister, Jill (Sandler).

Tue Mar 3 1:00am
Jack and Jill FXM

With a great job and a beautiful wife, Jack (Adam Sandler) has every reason to be thankful. However, Jack dreads the approach of Thanksgiving, because the holiday means a visit from his annoying identical twin sister, Jill (Sandler).

Mon Mar 9 7:00am
Opportunity Knocks MOMAX

A con artist (Dana Carvey) masquerades as a Harvard graduate. Milt: Robert Loggia. Lou: Todd Graff. Annie: Julia Campbell. Max: Milo O'Shea. Sal: James Tolkan. Mona: Doris Belack. Connie: Sally Gracie. Pinkie: Mike Bacarella. Harold: John M. Watson Sr.

Shop

  • The Dana Carvey Show

    By Shout Factory

    Temporarily out of stock. Order now and we'll deliver when available. We'll e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Your credit card will not be charged until we ship the item. Buy New: $16.01 (as of 1:42 PM UTC - more info)
  • Saturday Night Live: The Best of Dana Carvey

    By Lions Gate

    Temporarily out of stock. Order now and we'll deliver when available. We'll e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Your credit card will not be charged until we ship the item. Buy New: $9.98 (as of 1:42 PM UTC - more info)
  • Saturday Night Live (SNL) The Best of Dana Carvey

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days Buy New: $9.99 (as of 1:42 PM UTC - more info)