Dan Stevens Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Stevens

Birth Name: Daniel Jonathan Stevens

Birth Place: Croydon, Surrey, England

Birthday: October 10, 1982, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dan Stevens and Aubrey Plaza

Dan Stevens and Aubrey Plaza Join FX's X-Men Pilot Legion

FX is rounding up quite the cast for its X-Men pilot Legion. Dan Stevens, Aubrey Plaza and Jean Smart have been cast in the drama from Fargo's Noah Hawley, the network announced Thursday. Stevens will play David Haller, a haunted man who was diagnose… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Summer In February - Trailer
02:29 — A sweeping romance set at a bohemian artist colony on the picturesque coasts of pre-war England, SUMMER IN FEBRUARY is based on the true story of pain (more…)
Night At The Museum: Secret Of The Tomb
01:55 — Get ready for the wildest and most adventure-filled Night At the Museum ever as Larry (Ben Stiller) spans the globe, uniting favorite and new characte (more…)
Night At The Museum: Secret Of The Tomb
02:02 — Get ready for the wildest and most adventure-filled Night At the Museum ever as Larry (Ben Stiller) spans the globe, uniting favorite and new characte (more…)
Season 2: Downton Abbey: Robert Talks To Lady Mary, Cara And Isobel About Downton Trailer
00:20 — It is 1916, and World War I has shaken Downton Abbey to its very foundations. As a way of life is forever blasted apart, both heroes and villains stru (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 12 9:00pm
A Walk Among the Tombstones HBO2

A New York City heroin trafficker hires a haunted ex-cop to find the men who abducted and killed his wife. But as the sleuth gets closer to his targets, he realizes that they're much more sinister than he could have imagined.

I’ll Watch135 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Dockery, Julian Ovenden
Did Downton Abbey Lose Its Charm? Finale Rounds Out a Frustrating Season

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Downton Abbey. Read at your ow…

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Exec Producer Gareth Neame Previews a Season of Change

Soon after the conclusion of another record-breaking season of Downton Abbey in the U.K., executive…

Dan Stevens
Downton Abbey's Dan Stevens to Lend His Voice to The Tomorrow People

Dan Stevens has joined the cast of The Tomorrow People — sort of. The Downton Abbey star, who left t…

Michelle Dockery, Allen Leech
Downton Abbey's Michelle Dockery: Lady Mary Won't Be Happy for a Long Time

[Spoilers! The following contains information about the first three seasons of Downton Abbey. Read a…

Sophie McShera
Downton Abbey Downstairs Scoop: Anna Dances, Mrs. Hughes Subs, and Daisy Gets Nasty

Matthew who?On the upcoming fourth season of Downton Abbey, the Crawleys upstairs may be mourning t…

Michelle Dockery
Poll: Will You Watch Downton Abbey Season 4?

[Spoiler alert! The following contains important details from Downton Abbey's Season 3 finale. The D…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Jonathan Stevens
  • Birth Place: Croydon, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: October 10, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »