Dan Stevens Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Stevens

Birth Name: Daniel Jonathan Stevens

Birth Place: Croydon, Surrey, England

Birthday: October 10, 1982, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.13 out of 5 (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Dockery, Julian Ovenden

Did Downton Abbey Lose Its Charm? Finale Rounds Out a Frustrating Season

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Downton Abbey. Read at your own risk.] We are grateful to have Downton Abbey in our lives, but our devotion to the show is the very reason we're so irked at how it progressed this… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 29 1:00pm
The Fifth Estate SHO2e

The true story of WikiLeaks founder Julian Assange and his epic struggle against the U.S. government over classified intelligence documents that were exposed for public scrutiny.

Fri Aug 7 3:30pm
The Fifth Estate SHOe

The true story of WikiLeaks founder Julian Assange and his epic struggle against the U.S. government over classified intelligence documents that were exposed for public scrutiny.

Sat Aug 8 4:45pm
A Walk Among the Tombstones MAXe

A heroin trafficker whose wife was abducted and murdered hires a haunted private investigator to track down the men who killed her in this brooding crime drama.

More NewsSee all »

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Exec Producer Gareth Neame Previews a Season of Change

Soon after the conclusion of another record-breaking season of Downton Abbey in the U.K., executive…

Dan Stevens
Downton Abbey's Dan Stevens to Lend His Voice to The Tomorrow People

Dan Stevens has joined the cast of The Tomorrow People — sort of. The Downton Abbey star, who left t…

Michelle Dockery, Allen Leech
Downton Abbey's Michelle Dockery: Lady Mary Won't Be Happy for a Long Time

[Spoilers! The following contains information about the first three seasons of Downton Abbey. Read a…

Sophie McShera
Downton Abbey Downstairs Scoop: Anna Dances, Mrs. Hughes Subs, and Daisy Gets Nasty

Matthew who?On the upcoming fourth season of Downton Abbey, the Crawleys upstairs may be mourning t…

Michelle Dockery
Poll: Will You Watch Downton Abbey Season 4?

[Spoiler alert! The following contains important details from Downton Abbey's Season 3 finale. The D…

Sandra Oh
Ask Matt: Grey's Anatomy, Broadchurch, Killing, Longmire

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I just…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Jonathan Stevens
  • Birth Place: Croydon, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: October 10, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.13 out of 5 (89 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »