Dan Stevens Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Stevens

Birth Name: Daniel Jonathan Stevens

Birth Place: Croydon, Surrey, England

Birthday: October 10, 1982, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.13 out of 5 (89 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Dockery, Julian Ovenden

Did Downton Abbey Lose Its Charm? Finale Rounds Out a Frustrating Season

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Downton Abbey. Read at your own risk.] We are grateful to have Downton Abbey in our lives, but our devotion to the show is the very reason we're so irked at how it progressed this… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 5 2:15pm
The Fifth Estate SHO2e

The true story of WikiLeaks founder Julian Assange and his epic struggle against the U.S. government over classified intelligence documents that were exposed for public scrutiny.

Sun Sep 6 7:05pm
A Walk Among the Tombstones MOMAX

A New York City heroin trafficker hires a haunted ex-cop to find the men who abducted and killed his wife. But as the sleuth gets closer to his targets, he realizes that they're much more sinister than he could have imagined.

Wed Sep 9 10:00pm
The Fifth Estate SHO2e

The true story of WikiLeaks founder Julian Assange and his epic struggle against the U.S. government over classified intelligence documents that were exposed for public scrutiny.

More NewsSee all »

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Exec Producer Gareth Neame Previews a Season of Change

Soon after the conclusion of another record-breaking season of Downton Abbey in the U.K., executive…

Dan Stevens
Downton Abbey's Dan Stevens to Lend His Voice to The Tomorrow People

Dan Stevens has joined the cast of The Tomorrow People — sort of. The Downton Abbey star, who left t…

Michelle Dockery, Allen Leech
Downton Abbey's Michelle Dockery: Lady Mary Won't Be Happy for a Long Time

[Spoilers! The following contains information about the first three seasons of Downton Abbey. Read a…

Sophie McShera
Downton Abbey Downstairs Scoop: Anna Dances, Mrs. Hughes Subs, and Daisy Gets Nasty

Matthew who?On the upcoming fourth season of Downton Abbey, the Crawleys upstairs may be mourning t…

Michelle Dockery
Poll: Will You Watch Downton Abbey Season 4?

[Spoiler alert! The following contains important details from Downton Abbey's Season 3 finale. The D…

Sandra Oh
Ask Matt: Grey's Anatomy, Broadchurch, Killing, Longmire

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: I just…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Jonathan Stevens
  • Birth Place: Croydon, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: October 10, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.13 out of 5 (89 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »