Dan Stevens Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Stevens

Birth Name: Daniel Jonathan Stevens

Birth Place: Croydon, Surrey, England

Birthday: October 10, 1982, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(96 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dan Stevens, <em>Legion</em>

Legion Trailer: Your First Look at the X-Men TV Series

FX's Legion trailer, unveiled at Comic-Con Saturday (July 23), reveals a series that could be the most heady and existential in the entire X-Men canon. Catch up on all the latest news from Comic-Con The series follows David Haller (Dan Stevens), a s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dan Stevens: ‘Night at the Museum’ Armor Was Heavy
04:08 — The “Downton Abbey” star joins TODAY to talk about playing Sir Lancelot in “Night at the Museum” alongside Ben Stiller, and reveals the quirky challen (more…)
Anatomy of a Scene: 'The Guest'
02:02 — Adam Wingard narrates a sequence from his film "The Guest," written by Simon Barrett and featuring Dan Stevens and Maika Monroe. Produced by: Mekado M (more…)
Summer in February - Exclusive Clip - Captain Evans
01:39 — A sweeping romance set at a bohemian artist colony on the picturesque coasts of pre-war England, the film is based on the true story of painter Sir Al (more…)
The Fifth Estate - Trailer 1
02:32 — WikiLeaks forever changed the game. Now, in a dramatic thriller based on real events, "The Fifth State" reveals the quest to expose the corruptions of (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 10 11:35am
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb HBO

Larry and his historical friends take a trip to London to save the magic that brings the museum to life.

I’ll Watch68 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dan Stevens, <em>Legion</em>
FX Orders X-Men Drama Legion, Starring Dan Stevens and Aubrey Plaza

Get details on the latest comic book series

Dan Stevens and Aubrey Plaza
Dan Stevens and Aubrey Plaza Join FX's X-Men Pilot Legion

Stevens will play Professor X's son

Michelle Dockery, Julian Ovenden
Did Downton Abbey Lose Its Charm? Finale Rounds Out a Frustrating Season

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Downton Abbey. Read at your ow…

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Exec Producer Gareth Neame Previews a Season of Change

Soon after the conclusion of another record-breaking season of Downton Abbey in the U.K., executive…

Dan Stevens
Downton Abbey's Dan Stevens to Lend His Voice to The Tomorrow People

Dan Stevens has joined the cast of The Tomorrow People — sort of. The Downton Abbey star, who left t…

Michelle Dockery, Allen Leech
Downton Abbey's Michelle Dockery: Lady Mary Won't Be Happy for a Long Time

[Spoilers! The following contains information about the first three seasons of Downton Abbey. Read a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Jonathan Stevens
  • Birth Place: Croydon, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: October 10, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend