Dan Stevens Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Stevens

Birth Name: Daniel Jonathan Stevens

Birth Place: Croydon, Surrey, England

Birthday: October 10, 1982, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(96 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dan Stevens, <em>Legion</em>

Legion Trailer: Your First Look at the X-Men TV Series

FX's Legion trailer, unveiled at Comic-Con Saturday (July 23), reveals a series that could be the most heady and existential in the entire X-Men canon. Catch up on all the latest news from Comic-Con The series follows David Haller (Dan Stevens), a s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 5 10:35pm
A Walk Among the Tombstones HBOSGe

A New York City heroin trafficker hires a haunted ex-cop to find the men who abducted and killed his wife. But as the sleuth gets closer to his targets, he realizes that they're much more sinister than he could have imagined.

I’ll Watch145 Watching
Sun Aug 7 9:10am
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb HBO2

Larry and his historical friends take a trip to London to save the magic that brings the museum to life.

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Thu Aug 11 2:30pm
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb HBO2

Larry and his historical friends take a trip to London to save the magic that brings the museum to life.

I’ll Watch67 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dan Stevens, <em>Legion</em>
FX Orders X-Men Drama Legion, Starring Dan Stevens and Aubrey Plaza

Get details on the latest comic book series

Dan Stevens and Aubrey Plaza
Dan Stevens and Aubrey Plaza Join FX's X-Men Pilot Legion

Stevens will play Professor X's son

Michelle Dockery, Julian Ovenden
Did Downton Abbey Lose Its Charm? Finale Rounds Out a Frustrating Season

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Downton Abbey. Read at your ow…

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Exec Producer Gareth Neame Previews a Season of Change

Soon after the conclusion of another record-breaking season of Downton Abbey in the U.K., executive…

Dan Stevens
Downton Abbey's Dan Stevens to Lend His Voice to The Tomorrow People

Dan Stevens has joined the cast of The Tomorrow People — sort of. The Downton Abbey star, who left t…

Michelle Dockery, Allen Leech
Downton Abbey's Michelle Dockery: Lady Mary Won't Be Happy for a Long Time

[Spoilers! The following contains information about the first three seasons of Downton Abbey. Read a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Jonathan Stevens
  • Birth Place: Croydon, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: October 10, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Actor