Dan Stevens Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Stevens

Birth Name: Daniel Jonathan Stevens

Birth Place: Croydon, Surrey, England

Birthday: October 10, 1982, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(96 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dan Stevens, <em>Legion</em>

Legion Trailer: Your First Look at the X-Men TV Series

FX's Legion trailer, unveiled at Comic-Con Saturday (July 23), reveals a series that could be the most heady and existential in the entire X-Men canon. Catch up on all the latest news from Comic-Con The series follows David Haller (Dan Stevens), a s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Summer in February - Exclusive Clip - Captain Evans
01:39 — A sweeping romance set at a bohemian artist colony on the picturesque coasts of pre-war England, the film is based on the true story of painter Sir Al (more…)
The Fifth Estate - Trailer 1
02:32 — WikiLeaks forever changed the game. Now, in a dramatic thriller based on real events, "The Fifth State" reveals the quest to expose the corruptions of (more…)
Summer in February - Trailer 1
02:23 — A sweeping romance set at a bohemian artist colony on the picturesque coasts of pre-war England, the film is based on the true story of painter Sir Al (more…)
Dan Stevens On Differences in 'A Walk Among the Tombstones' and 'Downton Abbey' Roles
04:20 — Dan Stevens talks about his big breakout year in 2014 and his role in the upcoming 'A Walk Among the Tombstones'

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 2:45am
A Walk Among the Tombstones HBOSGe

A New York City heroin trafficker hires a haunted ex-cop to find the men who abducted and killed his wife. But as the sleuth gets closer to his targets, he realizes that they're much more sinister than he could have imagined.

I’ll Watch147 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
A Walk Among the Tombstones HBOEAL

A New York City heroin trafficker hires a haunted ex-cop to find the men who abducted and killed his wife. But as the sleuth gets closer to his targets, he realizes that they're much more sinister than he could have imagined.

I’ll Watch147 Watching
Wed Aug 31 6:40am
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb HBO2

Larry and his historical friends take a trip to London to save the magic that brings the museum to life.

I’ll Watch68 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dan Stevens, <em>Legion</em>
FX Orders X-Men Drama Legion, Starring Dan Stevens and Aubrey Plaza

Get details on the latest comic book series

Dan Stevens and Aubrey Plaza
Dan Stevens and Aubrey Plaza Join FX's X-Men Pilot Legion

Stevens will play Professor X's son

Michelle Dockery, Julian Ovenden
Did Downton Abbey Lose Its Charm? Finale Rounds Out a Frustrating Season

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Downton Abbey. Read at your ow…

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Exec Producer Gareth Neame Previews a Season of Change

Soon after the conclusion of another record-breaking season of Downton Abbey in the U.K., executive…

Dan Stevens
Downton Abbey's Dan Stevens to Lend His Voice to The Tomorrow People

Dan Stevens has joined the cast of The Tomorrow People — sort of. The Downton Abbey star, who left t…

Michelle Dockery, Allen Leech
Downton Abbey's Michelle Dockery: Lady Mary Won't Be Happy for a Long Time

[Spoilers! The following contains information about the first three seasons of Downton Abbey. Read a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Jonathan Stevens
  • Birth Place: Croydon, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: October 10, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay