Dan RatherCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Irvin Rather Jr.

Birth Place: Wharton, TX

Birthday: October 31, 1931, Scorpio

Profession: TV newscaster, Author

User Rating: (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Narrator
2014
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2013
Narrator
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2012
Appearing
2011
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2008
Voice
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Host
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2005
Anchor
2005
Appearing
2005
Guest
2005
Remarks by
2004
Guest
2004
Remarks by
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2003
Remarks by
2003
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2002
Anchor
2002
Remarks by
2002
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Subject (person only)
2000
Host
2000
Anchor
1988
Reporter
1977
Reporter
1968
Remarks by

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop