Dan Patrick Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Patrick

Birth Name: Daniel Patrick Pugh

Birth Place: Zanesville, OH

Birthday: May 15, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Sports anchor, Reporter, Writer, Radio host

TV Guide Rating:(141 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Lauer

Report: Jeopardy! Eyes Matt Lauer, Brian Williams to Replace Alex Trebek

As Jeopardy! host Alex Trebek continues mulling retirement, the syndicated game show is weighing its options regarding its next host. And according to The New York Post, the current frontrunner is... Today show anchor Matt Lauer.Matt Lauer: We did no… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Black Lives Matter Responds to Dallas Tragedy
07:29 — Alicia Garza, co-founder of Black Lives Matter, shares her reaction to the accusations from Texas Lt. Gov. Dan Patrick and others that BLM is partly t (more…)
Blended
00:16 — After a disastrous blind date, single parents Lauren (Barrymore) and Jim (Sandler) agree on only one thing: they never want to see each other again. (more…)
Full Interview With Lt. Gov. Dan Patrick
12:36 — Chris Hayes’ full conversation with Lt. Gov. Patrick, who is leading the backlash over transgender students using bathrooms that correspond to their g (more…)
Texas Lt. Gov.: We Won't Be Blackmailed by Obama
04:29 — Texas Lt. Gov. Dan Patrick responds to President Obama's new guidance to schools on transgender bathrooms. Patrick says there is no compromise on this (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 9:00am
The Dan Patrick ShowLive NBCSN

Simulcast of the sports-talk radio show, featuring discussion of top news stories and interviews with stars from the worlds of sports and entertainment.

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Tue Jul 26 9:00am
The Dan Patrick ShowLive NBCSN

Simulcast of the sports-talk radio show, featuring discussion of top news stories and interviews with stars from the worlds of sports and entertainment.

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Tue Jul 26 3:30pm
The Benchwarmers FXX

Underdog comedy about a trio of nerdy grown-ups with minimal athletic ability who form a three-man baseball team to challenge bullying Little Leaguers.

I’ll Watch160 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Two and a Half Men
Two and a Half Men to Resume Production

Two and a Half Men will resume production on Feb. 28, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The CBS s…

Chuck Lorre
Cheers & Jeers: Two and a Half Men — What the Chuck?

Jeers to Chuck Lorre for biting the hand that feeds him — and his entire crew. Want more Cheers & Je…

Tony Dungy
Cheers & Jeers: Hard Knocks Throws the F-Bomb

Jeers to Tony Dungy for knocking Rex Ryan for his rough language on Hard Knocks: Training Camp with…

The X-Files - The Complete Collectors' Edition box set courtesy 20th Century Fox
X-Files, Dexter and More Short Cuts

The X-Files: The Complete Collectors' Edition, a 61-disc package, arrives on DVD Nov. 6 at a retail…

Dan Patrick courtesy ESPN
ESPN's Dan Patrick Decides It's Game Over

After serving up 18 years of wonderfully snark-flavored sports coverage, Dan Patrick announced on Mo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Patrick Pugh
  • Birth Place: Zanesville, OH
  • Birthday: May 15, 1957, Taurus
  • Profession: Sports anchor, Reporter, Writer, Radio host

Trending TonightSee all »