Dan Patrick Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Patrick

Birth Name: Daniel Patrick Pugh

Birth Place: Zanesville, OH

Birthday: May 15, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Sports anchor, Reporter, Writer, Radio host

TV Guide Rating:(141 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Lauer

Report: Jeopardy! Eyes Matt Lauer, Brian Williams to Replace Alex Trebek

As Jeopardy! host Alex Trebek continues mulling retirement, the syndicated game show is weighing its options regarding its next host. And according to The New York Post, the current frontrunner is... Today show anchor Matt Lauer.Matt Lauer: We did no… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dan Patrick On Cam Newton and Peyton Manning's Super Bowl Matchup
03:19 — Dan Patrick talks about the age gap between the Super Bowl 50 quarterbacks and how his kids spent the last Super Bowl he brought them to taking photos (more…)
George Clooney Is Not the Star of Josh Brolin's Hail, Caesar!
02:22 — Josh Brolin talks to Jimmy about his role in the Coen brothers' musical, Hail, Caesar!
Kate McKinnon Might Ditch the Film Independent Spirit Awards for Josh Brolin
02:33 — Kate McKinnon talks to Jimmy about taping SNL during winter storm Jonas and scores an invite to Josh Brolin's place if hosting the Film Independent Sp (more…)
Jimmy Helps Josh Brolin Shave Off His '70s Porn 'Stache
04:22 — Josh Brolin wrapped a new film and is sick of his on-set look, so Jimmy sets him up for a shave while they chat about life and the time Donald Trump g (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 9:00am
The Dan Patrick ShowLive NBCSN

Simulcast of the sports-talk radio show, featuring discussion of top news stories and interviews with stars from the worlds of sports and entertainment.

I’ll Watch246 Watching
Thu Aug 25 9:00am
The Dan Patrick ShowLive NBCSN

Simulcast of the sports-talk radio show, featuring discussion of top news stories and interviews with stars from the worlds of sports and entertainment.

I’ll Watch246 Watching
Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
Grown Ups 2 FX

A group of old high-school friends recapture some of their past glories and learn life lessons from their own children, who are celebrating the last day of school.

I’ll Watch526 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Two and a Half Men
Two and a Half Men to Resume Production

Two and a Half Men will resume production on Feb. 28, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The CBS s…

Chuck Lorre
Cheers & Jeers: Two and a Half Men — What the Chuck?

Jeers to Chuck Lorre for biting the hand that feeds him — and his entire crew. Want more Cheers & Je…

Tony Dungy
Cheers & Jeers: Hard Knocks Throws the F-Bomb

Jeers to Tony Dungy for knocking Rex Ryan for his rough language on Hard Knocks: Training Camp with…

The X-Files - The Complete Collectors' Edition box set courtesy 20th Century Fox
X-Files, Dexter and More Short Cuts

The X-Files: The Complete Collectors' Edition, a 61-disc package, arrives on DVD Nov. 6 at a retail…

Dan Patrick courtesy ESPN
ESPN's Dan Patrick Decides It's Game Over

After serving up 18 years of wonderfully snark-flavored sports coverage, Dan Patrick announced on Mo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Patrick Pugh
  • Birth Place: Zanesville, OH
  • Birthday: May 15, 1957, Taurus
  • Profession: Sports anchor, Reporter, Writer, Radio host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay