Dan Patrick Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Patrick

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Daniel Patrick Pugh

Birth Place: Zanesville, OH

Birthday: May 15, 1957, Taurus

Profession: Sports anchor, Reporter, Writer, Radio host

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Lauer
Report: Jeopardy! Eyes Matt Lauer, Brian Williams to Replace Alex Trebek

As Jeopardy! host Alex Trebek continues mulling retirement, the syndicated game show is weighing its…

Two and a Half Men
Two and a Half Men to Resume Production

Two and a Half Men will resume production on Feb. 28, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The CBS s…

Chuck Lorre
Cheers & Jeers: Two and a Half Men — What the Chuck?

Jeers to Chuck Lorre for biting the hand that feeds him — and his entire crew. Want more Cheers & Je…

Tony Dungy
Cheers & Jeers: Hard Knocks Throws the F-Bomb

Jeers to Tony Dungy for knocking Rex Ryan for his rough language on Hard Knocks: Training Camp with…

The X-Files - The Complete Collectors' Edition box set courtesy 20th Century Fox
X-Files, Dexter and More Short Cuts

The X-Files: The Complete Collectors' Edition, a 61-disc package, arrives on DVD Nov. 6 at a retail…

Dan Patrick courtesy ESPN
ESPN's Dan Patrick Decides It's Game Over

After serving up 18 years of wonderfully snark-flavored sports coverage, Dan Patrick announced on Mo…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 5:18pm
The Longest Yard COMEDY

A warden/football fan tags a new convict, an ex-pro QB, to choose a team from among his inmates to play against the well-trained prison guards.

Mon Mar 30 9:00am
The Dan Patrick ShowLive OLN

Simulcast of the sports-talk radio show, featuring discussion of top news stories and interviews with stars from the worlds of sports and entertainment.

Mon Mar 30 7:35pm
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry OXYGN

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.