Dan Marino Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Marino

Birth Name: Daniel Constantine Marino Jr.

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: September 15, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Former pro football player, TV sportscaster

User Rating:3.97 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dan Marino

Tony Gonzalez to Replace Dan Marino and Shannon Sharpe on CBS' The NFL Today

CBS is getting ready to beef up its football coverage, but without two of its longtime correspondents. Former Miami Dolphins quarterback Dan Marino and former Denver Broncos and Baltimore Ravens tight end Shannon Sharpe will not return for CBS' NFL p… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 9 8:00pm
30 for 30Elway to Marino(Season 2, Episode 8) ESPNU

The quarterback-rich 1983 NFL Draft is chronicled by director Ken Rodgers of NFL Films. Hall of Famers John Elway and Dan Marino, who headed the record six QBs selected in the first round, look back on the draft-day events along with agent Marvin Demoff.

More NewsSee all »

Melissa Joan Hart
Melissa Joan Hart Named New Spokesperson for Nutrisystem

Move over, Jennifer Hudson and Jessica Simpson! There's a new celebrity weight loss spokesperson in…

Dan Marino
Dan Marino Admits to Fathering a Love Child in 2005

NFL commentator and former Miami Dolphins quarterback Dan Marino has admitted to having an affair wi…

Dan Marino
Dan Marino Shares CBS' "Super" Plan! Plus: Bowl Party Tips

When 75,000 fans fill Dolphin Stadium for Super Bowl XLI on Sunday, Feb. 4, it will mark the ninth t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Constantine Marino Jr.
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA
  • Birthday: September 15, 1961, Virgo
  • Profession: Former pro football player, TV sportscaster
  • User Rating:3.97 out of 5 (74 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »