Dan Marino Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Marino

Birth Name: Daniel Constantine Marino Jr.

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: September 15, 1961, Virgo

Profession: Former pro football player, TV sportscaster

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dan Marino

Tony Gonzalez to Replace Dan Marino and Shannon Sharpe on CBS' The NFL Today

CBS is getting ready to beef up its football coverage, but without two of its longtime correspondents. Former Miami Dolphins quarterback Dan Marino and former Denver Broncos and Baltimore Ravens tight end Shannon Sharpe will not return for CBS' NFL p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CBS Cares - Dan Marino on Veterans Day
00:11 — Dan Marino on Veterans Day
Big Game Chicken, Part 1
03:30 — Have this tasty easy-to-make dish ready before kickoff!
Clam Chowder Fritters, Part 1
03:13 — No need to pull out a bowl and spoon to enjoy a cold weather comfort soup!
Big Game Chicken, Part 2
01:02 — Have this tasty easy-to-make dish ready before kickoff for a win this game day!

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 6:00am
30 for 30Elway to Marino(Season 2, Episode 8) ESPN2

The quarterback-rich 1983 NFL Draft is chronicled by director Ken Rodgers of NFL Films. Hall of Famers John Elway and Dan Marino, who headed the record six QBs selected in the first round, look back on the draft-day events along with agent Marvin Demoff.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Mon Oct 10 10:30pm
The SimpsonsSunday, Cruddy Sunday(Season 10, Episode 12) FXX

Homer leads a slew of Springfield denizens to the Super Bowl. Guest voices include Rupert Murdoch, Dolly Parton, John Elway, Dan Marino, John Madden and Pat Summerall.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa Joan Hart
Melissa Joan Hart Named New Spokesperson for Nutrisystem

Move over, Jennifer Hudson and Jessica Simpson! There's a new celebrity weight loss spokesperson in…

Dan Marino
Dan Marino Admits to Fathering a Love Child in 2005

NFL commentator and former Miami Dolphins quarterback Dan Marino has admitted to having an affair wi…

Dan Marino
Dan Marino Shares CBS' "Super" Plan! Plus: Bowl Party Tips

When 75,000 fans fill Dolphin Stadium for Super Bowl XLI on Sunday, Feb. 4, it will mark the ninth t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Constantine Marino Jr.
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA
  • Birthday: September 15, 1961, Virgo
  • Profession: Former pro football player, TV sportscaster

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind