Dan Lauria Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Lauria

Birth Name: Daniel Joseph Lauria

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: April 12, 1947,

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrick Dempsey and Ellen Pompeo

Grey's Anatomy Recap: Please Hold for Answers

So, who was on the other end of that phone? That's the big question on everyone's mind at the start of Thursday's Grey's Anatomy - not least of all Meredith (Ellen Pompeo), who immediately jumps to the conclusion that Derek (Patrick Dempsey) is cheat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ginny Discusses Her Future in the Major Leagues
00:56 — Amelia Slater talks with Ginny about her future.
Mike Is Surprised to Find Ginny in the Gym So Early
01:08 — Mike and Ginny get ready for their next game.
Lean In: Kylie Bunbury from "Pilot"
01:00 — Star of PITCH, Kylie Bunbury discusses her role in the new show, and the impact it will have on women.
Lean In: Ali Larter
01:00 — Ali Larter discusses why she chooses to portray strong women on television. When women support each other they can accomplish amazing things.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
Criminal MindsAmplification(Season 4, Episode 24) ION

A killer releases a deadly virus into the open air, and one of the agents risks his life to stop the threat. Lee Whitworth: Dan Lauria.

I’ll Watch733 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
PitchPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) FX

In the series premiere, a young pitcher adjusts to life in the spotlight after making history as the first woman to play Major League Baseball.

I’ll Watch906 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:00am
PitchThe Interim(Season 1, Episode 2) FX

Ginny tries to fit in with the team despite the resurfacing of a sexist comment made by Al. Meanwhile, Mike copes with the end of his marriage and mortality of his career; and Blip faces the fallout of Evelyn defending him to the media.

I’ll Watch489 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Wonder Years
Exclusive Video: Behind the Scenes of The Wonder Years Cast Reunion

It seems like old times in the Arnold family kitchen. The Wonder Years cast recently reunited for th…

The Wonder Years
The Cast of The Wonder Years Reunited, and It Felt Really Good

What would you do if I told you there was a Wonder Years reunion happening? Would you stand up and w…

Steve Byrne
Review: TBS' Son Never Rises

"NORM!"Oh, sorry, I momentarily mistook TBS' new sitcom for something funny. Like Cheers — echoes of…

Steve Byrne
Sullivan & Son’s Steve Byrne on Leaving Stand-Up, Cheers Comparisons and Oasis

Despite the fact that they work on the set of a (fake) bar, the cast of TBS' new comedy, Sullivan &…

Steve Byrne
TBS Orders Comedy Series From Vince Vaughn

TBS Orders Comedy Series Sullivan and Son From Vince VaughnTweet: TBS has ordered the comedy series…

Dan Lauria
VIDEO: See Wonder Years Dad Dan Lauria in a Dark Light on SVU

To many, Dan Lauria will always be Kevin Arnold's stern dad, Jack, on The Wonder Years. In recent ye…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Joseph Lauria
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: April 12, 1947,
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind