Dan Lauria Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Lauria

Birth Name: Daniel Joseph Lauria

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: April 12, 1947,

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrick Dempsey and Ellen Pompeo

Grey's Anatomy Recap: Please Hold for Answers

So, who was on the other end of that phone? That's the big question on everyone's mind at the start of Thursday's Grey's Anatomy - not least of all Meredith (Ellen Pompeo), who immediately jumps to the conclusion that Derek (Patrick Dempsey) is cheat… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lean In: Ali Larter
01:00 — Ali Larter discusses why she chooses to portray strong women on television. When women support each other they can accomplish amazing things.
Run The World from "Pilot"
00:30 — Ginny makes her Major League debut for the San Diego Padres in the all-new FOX series, PITCH, Thursdays at 9/8c on FOX!
Preview: "The Interim"
00:30 — Ginny attempts to fit in with the team, in spite of a sexist comment Al made about her years ago resurfacing in an all-new episode.
The Interim
00:30 — Ginny attempts to fit in with the team, in spite of a sexist comment Al made about her years ago resurfacing in an all-new episode.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:59pm
PitchThe InterimNew(Season 1, Episode 2) FOX

Ginny tries to fit in with the team despite the resurfacing of a sexist comment made by Al. Meanwhile, Mike copes with the end of his marriage and mortality of his career; and Blip faces the fallout of Evelyn defending him to the media.

I’ll Watch438 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
Criminal MindsAmplification(Season 4, Episode 24) ION

A killer releases a deadly virus into the open air, and one of the agents risks his life to stop the threat. Lee Whitworth: Dan Lauria.

I’ll Watch730 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
PitchPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) FX

In the series premiere, a young pitcher adjusts to life in the spotlight after making history as the first woman to play Major League Baseball.

I’ll Watch898 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Wonder Years
Exclusive Video: Behind the Scenes of The Wonder Years Cast Reunion

It seems like old times in the Arnold family kitchen. The Wonder Years cast recently reunited for th…

The Wonder Years
The Cast of The Wonder Years Reunited, and It Felt Really Good

What would you do if I told you there was a Wonder Years reunion happening? Would you stand up and w…

Steve Byrne
Review: TBS' Son Never Rises

"NORM!"Oh, sorry, I momentarily mistook TBS' new sitcom for something funny. Like Cheers — echoes of…

Steve Byrne
Sullivan & Son’s Steve Byrne on Leaving Stand-Up, Cheers Comparisons and Oasis

Despite the fact that they work on the set of a (fake) bar, the cast of TBS' new comedy, Sullivan &…

Steve Byrne
TBS Orders Comedy Series From Vince Vaughn

TBS Orders Comedy Series Sullivan and Son From Vince VaughnTweet: TBS has ordered the comedy series…

Dan Lauria
VIDEO: See Wonder Years Dad Dan Lauria in a Dark Light on SVU

To many, Dan Lauria will always be Kevin Arnold's stern dad, Jack, on The Wonder Years. In recent ye…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Joseph Lauria
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: April 12, 1947,
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind