Dan Hedaya Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Hedaya

Birth Name: Daniel G. Hedaya

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 24, 1940, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dan Hedaya

Mindy Project Adds Clueless Star as Danny's Dad

We can already feel the tempers flaring. The Mindy Project has cast Dan Hedaya, best known for playing Cher's hotheaded dad in Clueless, as Danny's estranged father, Vulture reports. Surprising celebrity family ties Danny's dad, Alan, was the subject… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robots
00:42
Gotham: Spirit Of The Goat Trailer
00:57 — A killer targets Gotham elite's firstborn children, and the case brings back painful memories for Bullock. Elsewhere, Gordon is forced to deal with th (more…)
Tightrope - Official Trailer
01:32 — While investigating a series of grisly sex murders, a tough New Orleans cop discovers that he has much in common with the killer he is pursuing.
Adventures Of Buckaroo Banzai - Official Trailer
01:23 — Funny sci-fi fantasy in which a super-hero does battle with aliens. Fabulous cast highlights this cult classic!

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 9:00am
Commando AMC

A retired Special Forces colonel storms the South American stronghold of terrorists who have kidnapped his daughter to blackmail him into deposing a Latin dictator.

I’ll Watch287 Watching
Mon Jul 25 1:45pm
Shaft SHO2e

Samuel L. Jackson plays former cop John Shaft, the nephew of the '70s private eye of the same name, who takes on a racist killer and a Dominican drug lord. Slick but unfocused. Christian Bale. Richard Roundtree, the star of the 1971 original and two sequel (more…)

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Mon Jul 25 3:30pm
The Usual Suspects SHO

The sole survivor of a failed heist is forced by the police to piece together events leading up to the deaths of his partners. Meanwhile, the motivations of the enigmatic criminal mastermind who planned the job remain a mystery.

I’ll Watch246 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dan Hedaya and Tony Shalhoub, <EM>Monk</EM>
Does Father Know Best? Dan Hedaya Previews a _Monk_y Christmas

Although TV lovers sometimes have trouble coming up with his name, they always recognize his face. A…

Amy Sedaris, <EM>Strangers with Candy</EM>
Amy Sedaris Sells Movie Candy

Fans of the Comedy Central cult hit that chronicled 47-year-old ex-con junkie-whore Jerri Blank's re…

Amy Sedaris, <EM>Strangers with Candy</EM>
Amy Sedaris Sells Movie Candy

Fans of the Comedy Central cult hit that chronicled 47-year-old ex-con junkie-whore Jerri Blank's re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel G. Hedaya
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 24, 1940, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »