Dan HedayaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel G. Hedaya

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 24, 1940, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dan Hedaya
Mindy Project Adds Clueless Star as Danny's Dad

We can already feel the tempers flaring. The Mindy Project has cast Dan Hedaya, best known…

Dan Hedaya and Tony Shalhoub, <EM>Monk</EM>
Does Father Know Best? Dan Hedaya Previews a _Monk_y Christmas

Although TV lovers sometimes have trouble coming up with his name, they always recognize h…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 12:15pm
A Night at the Roxbury TMC

The club-hopping, head-bobbing Butabi Brothers (Will Ferrell, Chris Kattan) pursue their dream of opening their own nightclub. Inane, one-joke comedy derived from a “Saturday Night Live” sketch. Molly Shannon. Ferrell and Kattan co-wrote the script. Fo (more…)

Sun Feb 1 3:00am
A Night at the Roxbury TMC

The club-hopping, head-bobbing Butabi Brothers (Will Ferrell, Chris Kattan) pursue their dream of opening their own nightclub. Inane, one-joke comedy derived from a “Saturday Night Live” sketch. Molly Shannon. Ferrell and Kattan co-wrote the script. Fo (more…)

Sun Feb 1 10:35am
The Usual Suspects STARZ

The sole survivor of a failed heist is forced by the police to piece together events leading up to the deaths of his partners. Meanwhile, the motivations of the enigmatic criminal mastermind who planned the job remain a mystery.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop