Dan Futterman Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Futterman

Birth Name: Daniel Futterman

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 8, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jada Pinkett Smith, Robin Lord Taylor

Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

Gotham City to the rescue? Fox certainly hopes Gotham, its dark and stylish noir set in the corrupt, broken pre-Batman metropolis, will revive the fortunes of a network undergoing one of its most significant leadership transitions. (The architect of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Enough
00:24
Capote - Trailer 01
Philip Seymour Hoffman portrays author Truman Capote in this true story of his relationship with killer Perry Smith, who would be immortalized forever (more…)
'Birdcage' Actor Dan Futterman Recalls Mike Nichols Breaking Into Fits of Giggles on Set
In an interview that first appeared in the Dec. 5 issue of The Hollywood Reporter magazine, Dan Futterman, who starred in Mike Nichols' The Birdcage s (more…)
Enough
00:32

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 7:30pm
Enough OXYGN

A woman on the lam with her young daughter takes drastic steps when her abusive husband tracks them down.

I’ll Watch554 Watching
Wed Feb 10 11:00pm
Enough OXYGN

A woman on the lam with her young daughter takes drastic steps when her abusive husband tracks them down.

I’ll Watch554 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Tennant and Anna Gunn
Gracepoint Boss: David Tennant's American Accent Is Impeccable

On Fox's upcoming drama Gracepoint, David Tennant will look familiar to his fans, but he'll sound de…

Terrance Howard
VIDEO: Your First Look at Fox's Gotham, Empire, Gracepoint and More

Fox has released trailers for its new series, including Batman prequel Gotham, Terrence Howard's Emp…

Nick Nolte
Nick Nolte Joins Fox's Broadchurch Adaptation

Nick Nolte has joined the cast of Fox's Gracepoint, the American adaptation of the BBC's hit murder…

Getty Images/Fox; Getty Images/Fox
Breaking Bad's Anna Gunn, Jacki Weaver Join Fox's Broadchurch Adaptation

Breaking Bad alum Anna Gunn and Silver Linings Playbook's Jacki Weaver have joined the cast of Fox's…

David Tennant
David Tennant Joins U.S. Adaptation of Hit British Drama Broadchurch

Scottish actor David Tennant, who recently wowed critics as the star of BBC America's Broadchurch, i…

Carla Gugino, Emily Mortimer
The Woman Problem: What Political Animals' Susan Berg Could Teach the Newsroom Ladies

"The first rule of being a female journalist," political reporter Susan Berg (Carla Gugino) tells a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Futterman
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: June 8, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »