Dan Futterman Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Futterman

Birth Name: Daniel Futterman

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 8, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jada Pinkett Smith, Robin Lord Taylor

Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

Gotham City to the rescue? Fox certainly hopes Gotham, its dark and stylish noir set in the corrupt, broken pre-Batman metropolis, will revive the fortunes of a network undergoing one of its most significant leadership transitions. (The architect of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hello I Must Be Going - Trailer 1
02:16 — Selected as the opening night film for Sundance 2012 and featuring acclaimed actress Melanie Lynskey in her breakout role as Amy, a recent divorcee wh (more…)
First Look
03:27 — Starring David Tennant and Anna Gun, GRACEPOINT is a ten-part mystery event series about the murder of a young boy in a small town, where everyone is (more…)
Gracepoint: Episode 8 Trailer
01:22 — Trying to adapt to life without Danny, members of the Solano family head back to work and school, while police bring in Susan Wright for questioning a (more…)
Season 1: Political Animals: Season 1 Trailer
02:14 — Sigourney Weaver stars as Elaine Barrish Hammond, the current secretary of state and former first lady. In this new drama Hammond forms an unlikely fr (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:40am
The Birdcage HBO2

Robin Williams and Nathan Lane play long-time companions forced to play it straight in this remake of the farce "La Cage aux Folles."

I’ll Watch550 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
Enough LIFE

A woman on the lam with her young daughter takes drastic steps when her abusive husband tracks them down.

I’ll Watch663 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:02am
Enough LIFE

A woman on the lam with her young daughter takes drastic steps when her abusive husband tracks them down.

I’ll Watch663 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Tennant and Anna Gunn
Gracepoint Boss: David Tennant's American Accent Is Impeccable

On Fox's upcoming drama Gracepoint, David Tennant¬†will look familiar to his fans, but he'll sound de…

Terrance Howard
VIDEO: Your First Look at Fox's Gotham, Empire, Gracepoint and More

Fox has released trailers for its new series, including Batman prequel Gotham, Terrence Howard's Emp…

Nick Nolte
Nick Nolte Joins Fox's Broadchurch Adaptation

Nick Nolte has joined the cast of Fox's Gracepoint, the American adaptation of the BBC's hit murder…

Getty Images/Fox; Getty Images/Fox
Breaking Bad's Anna Gunn, Jacki Weaver Join Fox's Broadchurch Adaptation

Breaking Bad alum Anna Gunn and Silver Linings Playbook's Jacki Weaver have joined the cast of Fox's…

David Tennant
David Tennant Joins U.S. Adaptation of Hit British Drama Broadchurch

Scottish actor David Tennant, who recently wowed critics as the star of BBC America's Broadchurch, i…

Carla Gugino, Emily Mortimer
The Woman Problem: What Political Animals' Susan Berg Could Teach the Newsroom Ladies

"The first rule of being a female journalist," political reporter Susan Berg (Carla Gugino) tells a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Futterman
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: June 8, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans