Dan Futterman Celebrity Watchlist

Dan Futterman

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Daniel Futterman

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 8, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jada Pinkett Smith, Robin Lord Taylor
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

Gotham City to the rescue? Fox certainly hopes Gotham, its dark and stylish noir set in the corrupt,…

David Tennant and Anna Gunn
Gracepoint Boss: David Tennant's American Accent Is Impeccable

On Fox's upcoming drama Gracepoint, David Tennant¬†will look familiar to his fans, but he'll sound de…

Terrance Howard
VIDEO: Your First Look at Fox's Gotham, Empire, Gracepoint and More

Fox has released trailers for its new series, including Batman prequel Gotham, Terrence Howard's Emp…

Nick Nolte
Nick Nolte Joins Fox's Broadchurch Adaptation

Nick Nolte has joined the cast of Fox's Gracepoint, the American adaptation of the BBC's hit murder…

Getty Images/Fox; Getty Images/Fox
Breaking Bad's Anna Gunn, Jacki Weaver Join Fox's Broadchurch Adaptation

Breaking Bad alum Anna Gunn and Silver Linings Playbook's Jacki Weaver have joined the cast of Fox's…

David Tennant
David Tennant Joins U.S. Adaptation of Hit British Drama Broadchurch

Scottish actor David Tennant, who recently wowed critics as the star of BBC America's Broadchurch, i…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 7:00pm
The Birdcage POP

Robin Williams and Nathan Lane play long-time companions forced to play it straight in this remake of the farce "La Cage aux Folles."

Sun Apr 5 4:30pm
The Birdcage POP

Robin Williams and Nathan Lane play long-time companions forced to play it straight in this remake of the farce "La Cage aux Folles."

Fri Apr 10 8:00pm
The Birdcage POP

Robin Williams and Nathan Lane play long-time companions forced to play it straight in this remake of the farce "La Cage aux Folles."