Dan Futterman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Daniel Futterman

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 8, 1967, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jada Pinkett Smith, Robin Lord Taylor
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

Gotham City to the rescue? Fox certainly hopes Gotham, its dark and stylish noir set in th…

David Tennant and Anna Gunn
Gracepoint Boss: David Tennant's American Accent Is Impeccable

On Fox's upcoming drama Gracepoint, David Tennant¬†will look familiar to his fans, but he'l…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 13 12:00am
Sex and the CityEvolution(Season 2, Episode 11) E!

As Sam tries to get back at an ex, Carrie tries to get back in with Big (Chris Noth). Meanwhile, Charlotte fears her guy 's gay; and Miranda finds her health isn't up to snuff. Carrie: Sarah Jessica Parker. Charlotte: Kristin Davis.

Sat Mar 14 6:00pm
EnoughNew USA

A woman on the lam with her young daughter takes drastic steps when her abusive husband tracks them down.

Sun Mar 15 2:00pm
Enough USA

A woman on the lam with her young daughter takes drastic steps when her abusive husband tracks them down.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop